Shooter

Duke Nukem 3D 2025

by @rrmdp · built with an AI coding agent · plays free at duke.jobboardsearch.com

Duke Nukem 3D 2025 — gameplay screenshot showing shooter action
Duke Nukem 3D 2025 running in a browser — frame captured by our harness on 2026-10-15.
▶ Play Duke Nukem 3D 2025

Free, no install, runs in the browser. Hosted by its creator at duke.jobboardsearch.com — the link opens their site, not a copy on ours.

What Duke Nukem 3D 2025 is

Duke Nukem 3D 2025 is a shooter game by @rrmdp. A 3D shoot game built using Grok and Claude It is a 162 KB download that loaded in 2.6s when we tested it.

Duke Nukem 3D 2025: measured

We loaded Duke Nukem 3D 2025 in a real headless Chrome, played it, and recorded what it did. Blank cells are facts we could not measure, not zeros.

Download162 KBTotal bytes fetched on first load.
Loads in2.6sTime to the load event on a desktop connection.
Renderer2D canvas / DOMWhat the game draws with.
Requests18Files fetched — a low count means a self-contained build.
On a phoneFits a 390px screenMeasured in a 390×844 viewport.

Method and the full comparison: how we measured these games · what games like this cost to build.

Duke Nukem 3D 2025 FAQ

Is Duke Nukem 3D 2025 free to play?

Yes. Duke Nukem 3D 2025 is free and runs in your browser at duke.jobboardsearch.com — no download, no install and no account. It was made by @rrmdp.

What kind of game is Duke Nukem 3D 2025?

Duke Nukem 3D 2025 is a shooter game. A 3D shoot game built using Grok and Claude

Does Duke Nukem 3D 2025 work on mobile?

It fits a phone screen — we measured no horizontal overflow in a 390×844 viewport. We did not detect touch controls, so a keyboard and mouse may still be needed.

How big is Duke Nukem 3D 2025?

162 KB on first load, across 18 requests, loading in about 2.6 seconds.

Who made Duke Nukem 3D 2025?

@rrmdp, using an AI coding agent. It is one of 393 games built this way that we catalogue and measure.

Credit

Duke Nukem 3D 2025 was made by @rrmdp and is hosted on their own site at duke.jobboardsearch.com. EveryGameMade does not host or claim this game — this page is a catalogue entry, the screenshot is a frame we captured of it running, and the specs are our own measurements. Creators: get in touch to correct or remove an entry.