Driver Fusion
Developed by Treexy · Published by Treexy
At a glance
Overview
An indie, free to play, education game by Treexy, published by Treexy.
Steam’s own one-line description: “The best software to update, backup, clean, and monitor the drivers and devices of your PC. Update drivers, delete unused drivers, back up drivers, and uninstall disconnected devices to keep your computer reliable and up to date.” — developer/publisher text via the Steam store page.
Reception & community
Review sentiment, ownership and peak-concurrent estimates via SteamSpy; tags are player-voted on Steam. Estimates change over time.
Features & modes
Derived from the gameplay modes and feature categories Steam lists for Driver Fusion.
| Feature | Supported |
|---|---|
| Single-player | No |
| Multiplayer | No |
| Co-op | No |
| Online co-op | No |
| PvP | No |
| Cross-platform multiplayer | No |
| Full controller support | No |
| Partial controller support | No |
| Steam Cloud saves | Yes |
| Steam Achievements | No |
System requirements (PC)
As published on the Steam store page. Requirements can change between updates.
Minimum
- OS *: Windows 7, Windows 8, Windows 8.1, Windows 10, Windows 11
- Processor: Any
- Memory: 128 MB RAM
- Graphics: Any
- Storage: 20 MB available space
Supported languages (32)
Driver Fusion FAQ
Answered from the official Steam listing as of June 2026. Where something hasn't been announced, we say so rather than guess.
What kind of game is Driver Fusion?
Steam classifies Driver Fusion as a Indie, Free To Play, Education, Software Training, Utilities, Web Publishing, Game Development game, developed by Treexy. The best software to update, backup, clean, and monitor the drivers and devices of your PC. Update drivers, delete unused drivers, back up drivers, and uninstall disconnected devices to keep your computer reliable and up to date.
How much does Driver Fusion cost?
As of June 2026, Steam hasn’t published a price for Driver Fusion. We won’t guess one — check its Steam page.
Is Driver Fusion on PlayStation, Xbox, or Switch?
Our data comes from the Steam (PC) store, which lists Driver Fusion for Windows. Console availability isn’t in our Steam-sourced data — check the official site or the console store.
Is Driver Fusion out yet?
Yes — Steam lists a release date of May 6, 2013.
What platforms is Driver Fusion on?
Driver Fusion is listed for Windows on the Steam (PC) store. Console availability isn't covered by Steam's PC store data — check the official channels.
Is Driver Fusion single-player or multiplayer?
Game modes for Driver Fusion are not listed in our data.
How much does Driver Fusion cost?
A current price isn't recorded in our data — check the Steam page.
Who made Driver Fusion?
Driver Fusion is developed by Treexy and published by Treexy.
Where to get Driver Fusion
We don't sell games or track prices — this links to the official Steam store page.
View on Steam →Listing details from Valve's public Steam store data · official site. Not affiliated with Valve/Steam, Treexy.