Zombie Rollerz: Pinball Heroes
Developed by Zing Games Inc. · Published by Daedalic Entertainment
At a glance
Overview
An action, indie game by Zing Games Inc., published by Daedalic Entertainment — single-player.
Steam’s own one-line description: “Zombie Rollerz is the ultimate mashup of classic pinball, zombie defense and rogue-like! Shoot, slam and smash your way through hordes of zombies and epic boss fights. Select your hero, it’s time to become a pinball wizard!” — developer/publisher text via the Steam store page.
Reception & community
Review sentiment, ownership and peak-concurrent estimates via SteamSpy; tags are player-voted on Steam. Estimates change over time.
Features & modes
Derived from the gameplay modes and feature categories Steam lists for Zombie Rollerz: Pinball Heroes.
| Feature | Supported |
|---|---|
| Single-player | Yes |
| Multiplayer | No |
| Co-op | No |
| Online co-op | No |
| PvP | No |
| Cross-platform multiplayer | No |
| Full controller support | No |
| Partial controller support | Yes |
| Steam Cloud saves | Yes |
| Steam Achievements | Yes |
System requirements (PC)
As published on the Steam store page. Requirements can change between updates.
Minimum
- OS *: Windows 8.1, 10 or 11 64bit
- Processor: Intel® Core™ i5-6xxx, AMD FX™-6300
- Memory: 8 GB RAM
- Graphics: NVIDIA® GeForce® GTX 750 or AMD Radeon™ R7 265
- DirectX: Version 11
- Storage: 2 GB available space
- Sound Card: DirectX compatible
- Additional Notes: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system. Optimized for 16:9 aspect ratios.
Recommended
- OS: Windows 10 or 11 64bit
- Processor: Intel® Core™ i7-5xxx, AMD FX™-8350, or better
- Memory: 16 GB RAM
- Graphics: NVIDIA® GeForce® GTX 970, AMD Radeon™ RX 480 with 8GB VRAM
- DirectX: Version 11
- Storage: 2 GB available space
- Sound Card: DirectX compatible
- Additional Notes: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system. Optimized for 16:9 aspect ratios.
Supported languages (14)
Zombie Rollerz: Pinball Heroes FAQ
Answered from the official Steam listing as of June 2026. Where something hasn't been announced, we say so rather than guess.
What kind of game is Zombie Rollerz: Pinball Heroes?
Steam classifies Zombie Rollerz: Pinball Heroes as a Action, Indie game, developed by Zing Games Inc.. Zombie Rollerz is the ultimate mashup of classic pinball, zombie defense and rogue-like! Shoot, slam and smash your way through hordes of zombies and epic boss fights. Select your hero, it’s time to become a pinball wizard!
How much does Zombie Rollerz: Pinball Heroes cost?
As of June 2026, Steam lists Zombie Rollerz: Pinball Heroes at $1.49. Prices and regional pricing change — check the Steam page for the current figure.
Is Zombie Rollerz: Pinball Heroes single-player or multiplayer?
Steam lists these modes for Zombie Rollerz: Pinball Heroes: Single-player. It lists a single-player mode.
Is Zombie Rollerz: Pinball Heroes on PlayStation, Xbox, or Switch?
Our data comes from the Steam (PC) store, which lists Zombie Rollerz: Pinball Heroes for Windows. Console availability isn’t in our Steam-sourced data — check the official site or the console store.
Is Zombie Rollerz: Pinball Heroes out yet?
Yes — Steam lists a release date of Mar 2, 2022.
What platforms is Zombie Rollerz: Pinball Heroes on?
Zombie Rollerz: Pinball Heroes is listed for Windows on the Steam (PC) store. Console availability isn't covered by Steam's PC store data — check the official channels.
Is Zombie Rollerz: Pinball Heroes single-player or multiplayer?
Steam lists these modes: Single-player.
How much does Zombie Rollerz: Pinball Heroes cost?
Steam lists it at $1.49.
Does Zombie Rollerz: Pinball Heroes have achievements?
Yes — Steam lists 73 achievements for Zombie Rollerz: Pinball Heroes.
Who made Zombie Rollerz: Pinball Heroes?
Zombie Rollerz: Pinball Heroes is developed by Zing Games Inc. and published by Daedalic Entertainment.
Where to get Zombie Rollerz: Pinball Heroes
We don't sell games or track prices — this links to the official Steam store page.
View on Steam →Listing details from Valve's public Steam store data · official site. Not affiliated with Valve/Steam, Daedalic Entertainment.