Out now

Wrought Flesh

Developed by Miziziziz · Published by Deep Root Interactive

ActionRPG
StatusOut now ReleaseDec 10, 2021 Price$9.99 Steam reviews769

At a glance

PlatformsWindows, macOS, Linux
ModesSingle-player
Price$9.99
StatusOut now
Early accessNo
Steam reviews769
Languages1
Achievements33
DLC1

Overview

An action, rpg game by Miziziziz, published by Deep Root Interactive — single-player.

Steam’s own one-line description: “Rip out organs and equip them in your own body. Fight biopunk monsters and drugged-up space bandits. You are a Gajeshian Cultist: A near-mythological being built from the bodies of long-dead saints.” — developer/publisher text via the Steam store page.

Reception & community

Steam reviewsMostly Positive — 76% positive of 762
Owners (est.)50000 – 100000
Player-voted tags:FPSActionRPGRetro3DExplorationGorePixel GraphicsHorrorFuturisticViolentCyberpunk

Review sentiment, ownership and peak-concurrent estimates via SteamSpy; tags are player-voted on Steam. Estimates change over time.

Features & modes

Derived from the gameplay modes and feature categories Steam lists for Wrought Flesh.

FeatureSupported
Single-playerYes
MultiplayerNo
Co-opNo
Online co-opNo
PvPNo
Cross-platform multiplayerNo
Full controller supportNo
Partial controller supportNo
Steam Cloud savesNo
Steam AchievementsYes

System requirements (PC)

As published on the Steam store page. Requirements can change between updates.

Minimum

  • Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
  • OS: Windows 10
  • Processor: 1.6Ghz
  • Memory: 8 GB RAM
  • Graphics: GP108M [GeForce MX150]
  • Storage: 600 MB available space

Recommended

  • Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system

Supported languages (1)

English

Wrought Flesh FAQ

Answered from the official Steam listing as of June 2026. Where something hasn't been announced, we say so rather than guess.

What kind of game is Wrought Flesh?

Steam classifies Wrought Flesh as a Action, RPG game, developed by Miziziziz. Rip out organs and equip them in your own body. Fight biopunk monsters and drugged-up space bandits. You are a Gajeshian Cultist: A near-mythological being built from the bodies of long-dead saints.

How much does Wrought Flesh cost?

As of June 2026, Steam lists Wrought Flesh at $9.99. Prices and regional pricing change — check the Steam page for the current figure.

Is Wrought Flesh single-player or multiplayer?

Steam lists these modes for Wrought Flesh: Single-player. It lists a single-player mode.

Is Wrought Flesh on PlayStation, Xbox, or Switch?

Our data comes from the Steam (PC) store, which lists Wrought Flesh for Windows, macOS, Linux. Console availability isn’t in our Steam-sourced data — check the official site or the console store.

Is Wrought Flesh out yet?

Yes — Steam lists a release date of Dec 10, 2021.

What platforms is Wrought Flesh on?

Wrought Flesh is listed for Windows, macOS, Linux on the Steam (PC) store. Console availability isn't covered by Steam's PC store data — check the official channels.

Is Wrought Flesh single-player or multiplayer?

Steam lists these modes: Single-player.

How much does Wrought Flesh cost?

Steam lists it at $9.99.

Does Wrought Flesh have achievements?

Yes — Steam lists 33 achievements for Wrought Flesh.

Who made Wrought Flesh?

Wrought Flesh is developed by Miziziziz and published by Deep Root Interactive.

Where to get Wrought Flesh

We don't sell games or track prices — this links to the official Steam store page.

View on Steam →

Listing details from Valve's public Steam store data. Not affiliated with Valve/Steam, Deep Root Interactive.