Out now

Wild Workshop

Developed by PRIMATE GAMES CO., LTD. · Published by PRIMATE GAMES CO., LTD.

CasualIndieRPGSimulation
StatusOut now ReleaseJan 28, 2021 Price

At a glance

PlatformsWindows
ModesSingle-player
Price
StatusOut now
Early accessNo
Languages3

Overview

A casual, indie, rpg game by PRIMATE GAMES CO., LTD., published by PRIMATE GAMES CO., LTD. — single-player.

Steam’s own one-line description: “Wild Workshop is a country-life RPG. From now on, you will get yourself an uninhabited island! You can transform the island into your lovely space. Start a farm, keep animals, make DIYs, and even build a house. Gradually accomplish your dreamland and make money at the same time!” — developer/publisher text via the Steam store page.

Reception & community

Owners (est.)50000 – 100000
Player-voted tags:CasualSimulationFarming SimPixel GraphicsExplorationBuildingMiningLife SimCreature CollectorCharacter CustomizationCuteColorful

Review sentiment, ownership and peak-concurrent estimates via SteamSpy; tags are player-voted on Steam. Estimates change over time.

Features & modes

Derived from the gameplay modes and feature categories Steam lists for Wild Workshop.

FeatureSupported
Single-playerYes
MultiplayerNo
Co-opNo
Online co-opNo
PvPNo
Cross-platform multiplayerNo
Full controller supportNo
Partial controller supportNo
Steam Cloud savesNo
Steam AchievementsNo

System requirements (PC)

As published on the Steam store page. Requirements can change between updates.

Minimum

  • Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
  • OS: windows 10
  • Processor: Intel Core i5-5200U
  • Memory: 1 GB RAM
  • Graphics: NVIDIA® GeForce® GTX 950M with 2GB/DDR3 VRAM
  • DirectX: Version 11
  • Storage: 800 MB available space

Recommended

  • Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system

Supported languages (3)

EnglishJapaneseTraditional Chinese

Wild Workshop FAQ

Answered from the official Steam listing as of June 2026. Where something hasn't been announced, we say so rather than guess.

What kind of game is Wild Workshop?

Steam classifies Wild Workshop as a Casual, Indie, RPG, Simulation game, developed by PRIMATE GAMES CO., LTD.. Wild Workshop is a country-life RPG. From now on, you will get yourself an uninhabited island! You can transform the island into your lovely space. Start a farm, keep animals, make DIYs, and even build a house. Gradually accomplish your dreamland and make money at the same time!

How much does Wild Workshop cost?

As of June 2026, Steam hasn’t published a price for Wild Workshop. We won’t guess one — check its Steam page.

Is Wild Workshop single-player or multiplayer?

Steam lists these modes for Wild Workshop: Single-player. It lists a single-player mode.

Is Wild Workshop on PlayStation, Xbox, or Switch?

Our data comes from the Steam (PC) store, which lists Wild Workshop for Windows. Console availability isn’t in our Steam-sourced data — check the official site or the console store.

Is Wild Workshop out yet?

Yes — Steam lists a release date of Jan 28, 2021.

What platforms is Wild Workshop on?

Wild Workshop is listed for Windows on the Steam (PC) store. Console availability isn't covered by Steam's PC store data — check the official channels.

Is Wild Workshop single-player or multiplayer?

Steam lists these modes: Single-player.

How much does Wild Workshop cost?

A current price isn't recorded in our data — check the Steam page.

Who made Wild Workshop?

Wild Workshop is developed by PRIMATE GAMES CO., LTD. and published by PRIMATE GAMES CO., LTD..

Where to get Wild Workshop

We don't sell games or track prices — this links to the official Steam store page.

View on Steam →

Listing details from Valve's public Steam store data. Not affiliated with Valve/Steam, PRIMATE GAMES CO., LTD..