Out now

Wanna Make It

Developed by CQGAME · Published by CQGAME

CasualIndie
StatusOut now ReleaseJun 23, 2021 Price$10.99 Steam reviews293

At a glance

PlatformsWindows
ModesSingle-player
Price$10.99
StatusOut now
Early accessNo
Steam reviews293
Languages2
Achievements100

Overview

A casual, indie game by CQGAME, published by CQGAME — single-player.

Steam’s own one-line description: “A beautiful woman will always catch a boy's eye. Where you look depends on your preferences. This game could be the start for you!” — developer/publisher text via the Steam store page.

Reception & community

Steam reviewsVery Positive — 96% positive of 304
Owners (est.)20000 – 50000
Player-voted tags:NSFWDating SimPoint & ClickCasual2DPuzzleJRPGPuzzle-PlatformerColorfulRomanceRelaxingFunny

Review sentiment, ownership and peak-concurrent estimates via SteamSpy; tags are player-voted on Steam. Estimates change over time.

Features & modes

Derived from the gameplay modes and feature categories Steam lists for Wanna Make It.

FeatureSupported
Single-playerYes
MultiplayerNo
Co-opNo
Online co-opNo
PvPNo
Cross-platform multiplayerNo
Full controller supportNo
Partial controller supportNo
Steam Cloud savesYes
Steam AchievementsYes

System requirements (PC)

As published on the Steam store page. Requirements can change between updates.

Minimum

  • OS: win7
  • Processor: i3
  • Memory: 2 GB RAM
  • Graphics: gtx 960
  • Storage: 3 GB available space

Supported languages (2)

EnglishSimplified Chinese

Wanna Make It FAQ

Answered from the official Steam listing as of June 2026. Where something hasn't been announced, we say so rather than guess.

What kind of game is Wanna Make It?

Steam classifies Wanna Make It as a Casual, Indie game, developed by CQGAME. A beautiful woman will always catch a boy's eye. Where you look depends on your preferences. This game could be the start for you!

How much does Wanna Make It cost?

As of June 2026, Steam lists Wanna Make It at $10.99. Prices and regional pricing change — check the Steam page for the current figure.

Is Wanna Make It single-player or multiplayer?

Steam lists these modes for Wanna Make It: Single-player. It lists a single-player mode.

Is Wanna Make It on PlayStation, Xbox, or Switch?

Our data comes from the Steam (PC) store, which lists Wanna Make It for Windows. Console availability isn’t in our Steam-sourced data — check the official site or the console store.

Is Wanna Make It out yet?

Yes — Steam lists a release date of Jun 23, 2021.

What platforms is Wanna Make It on?

Wanna Make It is listed for Windows on the Steam (PC) store. Console availability isn't covered by Steam's PC store data — check the official channels.

Is Wanna Make It single-player or multiplayer?

Steam lists these modes: Single-player.

How much does Wanna Make It cost?

Steam lists it at $10.99.

Does Wanna Make It have achievements?

Yes — Steam lists 100 achievements for Wanna Make It.

Who made Wanna Make It?

Wanna Make It is developed by CQGAME and published by CQGAME.

Where to get Wanna Make It

We don't sell games or track prices — this links to the official Steam store page.

View on Steam →

Listing details from Valve's public Steam store data. Not affiliated with Valve/Steam, CQGAME.