Umineko When They Cry - Question Arcs
Developed by 07th Expansion · Published by MangaGamer
At a glance
Overview
An adventure game by 07th Expansion, published by MangaGamer — single-player.
Steam’s own one-line description: “Umineko When They Cry is the 2nd series of Sound Novel released by 07th Expansion. The steam version features renewed character sprites which is swappable from the classic art.” — developer/publisher text via the Steam store page.
Reception & community
Review sentiment, ownership and peak-concurrent estimates via SteamSpy; tags are player-voted on Steam. Estimates change over time.
Features & modes
Derived from the gameplay modes and feature categories Steam lists for Umineko When They Cry - Question Arcs.
| Feature | Supported |
|---|---|
| Single-player | Yes |
| Multiplayer | No |
| Co-op | No |
| Online co-op | No |
| PvP | No |
| Cross-platform multiplayer | No |
| Full controller support | No |
| Partial controller support | No |
| Steam Cloud saves | Yes |
| Steam Achievements | Yes |
System requirements (PC)
As published on the Steam store page. Requirements can change between updates.
Minimum
- OS *: Windows XP and up
- Processor: Pentium III 800 MHz
- Memory: 1 GB RAM
- Graphics: 1280 x 960
- Storage: 3 GB available space
Supported languages (2)
Umineko When They Cry - Question Arcs FAQ
Answered from the official Steam listing as of June 2026. Where something hasn't been announced, we say so rather than guess.
What kind of game is Umineko When They Cry - Question Arcs?
Steam classifies Umineko When They Cry - Question Arcs as a Adventure game, developed by 07th Expansion. Umineko When They Cry is the 2nd series of Sound Novel released by 07th Expansion. The steam version features renewed character sprites which is swappable from the classic art.
How much does Umineko When They Cry - Question Arcs cost?
As of June 2026, Steam lists Umineko When They Cry - Question Arcs at $14.99. Prices and regional pricing change — check the Steam page for the current figure.
Is Umineko When They Cry - Question Arcs single-player or multiplayer?
Steam lists these modes for Umineko When They Cry - Question Arcs: Single-player. It lists a single-player mode.
Is Umineko When They Cry - Question Arcs on PlayStation, Xbox, or Switch?
Our data comes from the Steam (PC) store, which lists Umineko When They Cry - Question Arcs for Windows, macOS, Linux. Console availability isn’t in our Steam-sourced data — check the official site or the console store.
Is Umineko When They Cry - Question Arcs out yet?
Yes — Steam lists a release date of Jul 8, 2016.
What platforms is Umineko When They Cry - Question Arcs on?
Umineko When They Cry - Question Arcs is listed for Windows, macOS, Linux on the Steam (PC) store. Console availability isn't covered by Steam's PC store data — check the official channels.
Is Umineko When They Cry - Question Arcs single-player or multiplayer?
Steam lists these modes: Single-player.
How much does Umineko When They Cry - Question Arcs cost?
Steam lists it at $14.99.
Does Umineko When They Cry - Question Arcs have achievements?
Yes — Steam lists 22 achievements for Umineko When They Cry - Question Arcs.
Who made Umineko When They Cry - Question Arcs?
Umineko When They Cry - Question Arcs is developed by 07th Expansion and published by MangaGamer.
Where to get Umineko When They Cry - Question Arcs
We don't sell games or track prices — this links to the official Steam store page.
View on Steam →Listing details from Valve's public Steam store data · official site. Not affiliated with Valve/Steam, MangaGamer.