Out now · Early Access

Ultimate Live Wallpaper

Developed by UltimateDesktop · Published by UltimateDesktop

Animation & ModelingDesign & IllustrationUtilities
StatusOut now · Early Access ReleaseNov 28, 2019 Price$2.23 Steam reviews161

At a glance

PlatformsWindows
Price$2.23
StatusOut now · Early Access
Early accessYes
Steam reviews161
Languages2

Overview

An animation & modeling, design & illustration, utilities game by UltimateDesktop, published by UltimateDesktop. It is in Early Access.

Steam’s own one-line description: “Ultimate Live Wallpaper is an amazing lightweight live wallpaper engine with stunning 3D animation effects and mouse interaction.” — developer/publisher text via the Steam store page.

Reception & community

Steam reviewsMixed — 40% positive of 170
Owners (est.)50000 – 100000
Peak players3
Player-voted tags:UtilitiesDesign & IllustrationEarly AccessAnimation & Modeling

Review sentiment, ownership and peak-concurrent estimates via SteamSpy; tags are player-voted on Steam. Estimates change over time.

Features & modes

Derived from the gameplay modes and feature categories Steam lists for Ultimate Live Wallpaper.

FeatureSupported
Single-playerNo
MultiplayerNo
Co-opNo
Online co-opNo
PvPNo
Cross-platform multiplayerNo
Full controller supportNo
Partial controller supportNo
Steam Cloud savesYes
Steam AchievementsNo

System requirements (PC)

As published on the Steam store page. Requirements can change between updates.

Minimum

  • OS *: Windows 10 / 8.1 / 8 / 7(with Aero)
  • Processor: Intel i3 or equivalent
  • Memory: 1 GB RAM
  • Graphics: HD Graphics 4000 or above
  • Storage: 1 GB available space

Recommended

  • OS: Windows 10 (with Aero)
  • Processor: Intel i7 or equivalent
  • Memory: 2 GB RAM
  • Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce GTX 660, AMD HD7870, 2 GB VRAM or above
  • Storage: 2 GB available space

Supported languages (2)

EnglishSimplified Chinese

Ultimate Live Wallpaper FAQ

Answered from the official Steam listing as of June 2026. Where something hasn't been announced, we say so rather than guess.

What kind of game is Ultimate Live Wallpaper?

Steam classifies Ultimate Live Wallpaper as a Animation & Modeling, Design & Illustration, Utilities game, developed by UltimateDesktop. Ultimate Live Wallpaper is an amazing lightweight live wallpaper engine with stunning 3D animation effects and mouse interaction.

How much does Ultimate Live Wallpaper cost?

As of June 2026, Steam lists Ultimate Live Wallpaper at $2.23. Prices and regional pricing change — check the Steam page for the current figure.

Is Ultimate Live Wallpaper on PlayStation, Xbox, or Switch?

Our data comes from the Steam (PC) store, which lists Ultimate Live Wallpaper for Windows. Console availability isn’t in our Steam-sourced data — check the official site or the console store.

Is Ultimate Live Wallpaper out yet?

Yes — Steam lists a release date of Nov 28, 2019.

What platforms is Ultimate Live Wallpaper on?

Ultimate Live Wallpaper is listed for Windows on the Steam (PC) store. Console availability isn't covered by Steam's PC store data — check the official channels.

Is Ultimate Live Wallpaper single-player or multiplayer?

Game modes for Ultimate Live Wallpaper are not listed in our data.

How much does Ultimate Live Wallpaper cost?

Steam lists it at $2.23.

Who made Ultimate Live Wallpaper?

Ultimate Live Wallpaper is developed by UltimateDesktop and published by UltimateDesktop.

Where to get Ultimate Live Wallpaper

We don't sell games or track prices — this links to the official Steam store page.

View on Steam →

Listing details from Valve's public Steam store data. Not affiliated with Valve/Steam, UltimateDesktop.