Trickster VR: Horde Attack!
Developed by Trickster Games · Published by Trickster Games
At a glance
Overview
An action, adventure, indie game by Trickster Games, published by Trickster Games — single-player.
Steam’s own one-line description: “Your daily fix of the hack&slash wave attack action. Fast paced and easy to get into. Use a varied arsenal of awesome magic weapons to win that top spot on the Orc Slayer Leaderboard. Plus, it's 100% free!” — developer/publisher text via the Steam store page.
Reception & community
Review sentiment, ownership and peak-concurrent estimates via SteamSpy; tags are player-voted on Steam. Estimates change over time.
Features & modes
Derived from the gameplay modes and feature categories Steam lists for Trickster VR: Horde Attack!.
| Feature | Supported |
|---|---|
| Single-player | Yes |
| Multiplayer | No |
| Co-op | No |
| Online co-op | No |
| PvP | No |
| Cross-platform multiplayer | No |
| Full controller support | No |
| Partial controller support | No |
| Steam Cloud saves | No |
| Steam Achievements | No |
System requirements (PC)
As published on the Steam store page. Requirements can change between updates.
Minimum
- OS *: Windows 7
- Processor: Core i5-4430
- Memory: 8 GB RAM
- Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce GTX 770
- Storage: 1 GB available space
- VR Support: SteamVR. Standing or Room Scale
Recommended
- OS: Windows 10
- Processor: Core i7-4820K
- Memory: 16 GB RAM
- Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1070
- Storage: 1 GB available space
Supported languages (1)
Trickster VR: Horde Attack! FAQ
Answered from the official Steam listing as of June 2026. Where something hasn't been announced, we say so rather than guess.
What kind of game is Trickster VR: Horde Attack!?
Steam classifies Trickster VR: Horde Attack! as a Action, Adventure, Indie game, developed by Trickster Games. Your daily fix of the hack&slash wave attack action. Fast paced and easy to get into. Use a varied arsenal of awesome magic weapons to win that top spot on the Orc Slayer Leaderboard. Plus, it's 100% free!
Is Trickster VR: Horde Attack! free to play?
Yes — Steam lists Trickster VR: Horde Attack! as Free to Play.
Is Trickster VR: Horde Attack! single-player or multiplayer?
Steam lists these modes for Trickster VR: Horde Attack!: Single-player. It lists a single-player mode.
Is Trickster VR: Horde Attack! on PlayStation, Xbox, or Switch?
Our data comes from the Steam (PC) store, which lists Trickster VR: Horde Attack! for Windows. Console availability isn’t in our Steam-sourced data — check the official site or the console store.
Is Trickster VR: Horde Attack! out yet?
Yes — Steam lists a release date of Jun 21, 2019.
What platforms is Trickster VR: Horde Attack! on?
Trickster VR: Horde Attack! is listed for Windows on the Steam (PC) store. Console availability isn't covered by Steam's PC store data — check the official channels.
Is Trickster VR: Horde Attack! single-player or multiplayer?
Steam lists these modes: Single-player.
How much does Trickster VR: Horde Attack! cost?
It's free to play, per Steam.
Who made Trickster VR: Horde Attack!?
Trickster VR: Horde Attack! is developed by Trickster Games and published by Trickster Games.
Where to get Trickster VR: Horde Attack!
We don't sell games or track prices — this links to the official Steam store page.
View on Steam →Listing details from Valve's public Steam store data · official site. Not affiliated with Valve/Steam, Trickster Games.