旅者 Travelers
Developed by 阅尘Atlas · Published by 阅尘Atlas
At a glance
Overview
An adventure, indie, simulation game by 阅尘Atlas, published by 阅尘Atlas — single-player.
Steam’s own one-line description: “A travel-sim with strategic gameplay and rogue-lite elements. Play as travelers in ancient China. Experience great views on various locations. Write travel literature that long lives in history.” — developer/publisher text via the Steam store page.
Reception & community
Review sentiment, ownership and peak-concurrent estimates via SteamSpy; tags are player-voted on Steam. Estimates change over time.
Features & modes
Derived from the gameplay modes and feature categories Steam lists for 旅者 Travelers.
| Feature | Supported |
|---|---|
| Single-player | Yes |
| Multiplayer | No |
| Co-op | No |
| Online co-op | No |
| PvP | No |
| Cross-platform multiplayer | No |
| Full controller support | No |
| Partial controller support | No |
| Steam Cloud saves | No |
| Steam Achievements | Yes |
System requirements (PC)
As published on the Steam store page. Requirements can change between updates.
Minimum
- OS: Win 10
- Processor: Dual Core 2 GHz
- Memory: 2 GB RAM
- Graphics: DirectX9 compatible with at least 500MB of memory
- DirectX: Version 9.0
- Storage: 1 GB available space
- Sound Card: DirectX9 compatible sound card or integrated sound chip
Supported languages (1)
旅者 Travelers FAQ
Answered from the official Steam listing as of June 2026. Where something hasn't been announced, we say so rather than guess.
What kind of game is 旅者 Travelers?
Steam classifies 旅者 Travelers as a Adventure, Indie, Simulation, Strategy game, developed by 阅尘Atlas. A travel-sim with strategic gameplay and rogue-lite elements. Play as travelers in ancient China. Experience great views on various locations. Write travel literature that long lives in history.
How much does 旅者 Travelers cost?
As of June 2026, Steam lists 旅者 Travelers at $2.99. Prices and regional pricing change — check the Steam page for the current figure.
Is 旅者 Travelers single-player or multiplayer?
Steam lists these modes for 旅者 Travelers: Single-player. It lists a single-player mode.
Is 旅者 Travelers on PlayStation, Xbox, or Switch?
Our data comes from the Steam (PC) store, which lists 旅者 Travelers for Windows, macOS. Console availability isn’t in our Steam-sourced data — check the official site or the console store.
Is 旅者 Travelers out yet?
Yes — Steam lists a release date of Dec 20, 2021.
What platforms is 旅者 Travelers on?
旅者 Travelers is listed for Windows, macOS on the Steam (PC) store. Console availability isn't covered by Steam's PC store data — check the official channels.
Is 旅者 Travelers single-player or multiplayer?
Steam lists these modes: Single-player.
How much does 旅者 Travelers cost?
Steam lists it at $2.99.
Does 旅者 Travelers have achievements?
Yes — Steam lists 10 achievements for 旅者 Travelers.
Who made 旅者 Travelers?
旅者 Travelers is developed by 阅尘Atlas and published by 阅尘Atlas.
Where to get 旅者 Travelers
We don't sell games or track prices — this links to the official Steam store page.
View on Steam →Listing details from Valve's public Steam store data · official site. Not affiliated with Valve/Steam, 阅尘Atlas.