Out now

Tower Keepers

Developed by Ninja Kiwi · Published by Ninja Kiwi

RPG
StatusOut now ReleaseNov 11, 2018 PriceFree to play

At a glance

PlatformsWindows
ModesSingle-player, Multi-player, PvP, Online PvP, Cross-Platform Multiplayer
PriceFree to play
StatusOut now
Early accessNo
Languages7

Overview

A rpg game by Ninja Kiwi, published by Ninja Kiwi — single-player, multi-player, pvp, online pvp.

Steam’s own one-line description: “Heroic strategy RPG with deep solo campaign and real-time head to head battles!” — developer/publisher text via the Steam store page.

Reception & community

Steam reviewsMixed — 54% positive of 158
Owners (est.)20000 – 50000
Peak players4
Player-voted tags:RPGParty-Based RPGFree to PlayStrategyTurn-BasedLootPvPSide ScrollerMultiplayer2DAdventureAddictive

Review sentiment, ownership and peak-concurrent estimates via SteamSpy; tags are player-voted on Steam. Estimates change over time.

Features & modes

Derived from the gameplay modes and feature categories Steam lists for Tower Keepers.

FeatureSupported
Single-playerYes
MultiplayerYes
Co-opNo
Online co-opNo
PvPYes
Cross-platform multiplayerYes
Full controller supportNo
Partial controller supportNo
Steam Cloud savesNo
Steam AchievementsNo

System requirements (PC)

As published on the Steam store page. Requirements can change between updates.

Minimum

  • Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
  • OS *: Windows 7 (64bit)
  • Processor: 1.5Ghz or better
  • Memory: 512 MB RAM
  • Graphics: OpenGL 2.0 compatible, ATI, Nvidia or Intel HD
  • Storage: 512 MB available space
  • Sound Card: Windows compatible sound card

Recommended

  • Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
  • OS: Windows 10 (64bit)
  • Processor: 2Ghz or better
  • Memory: 1024 MB RAM
  • Graphics: OpenGL 2.0 compatible, ATI, Nvidia or Intel HD
  • Storage: 512 MB available space
  • Sound Card: Windows compatible sound card

Supported languages (7)

EnglishFrenchItalianGermanSpanish - SpainTurkishPortuguese - Brazil

Tower Keepers FAQ

Answered from the official Steam listing as of June 2026. Where something hasn't been announced, we say so rather than guess.

What kind of game is Tower Keepers?

Steam classifies Tower Keepers as a RPG game, developed by Ninja Kiwi. Heroic strategy RPG with deep solo campaign and real-time head to head battles!

Is Tower Keepers free to play?

Yes — Steam lists Tower Keepers as Free to Play.

Is Tower Keepers single-player or multiplayer?

Steam lists these modes for Tower Keepers: Single-player, Multi-player, PvP, Online PvP, Cross-Platform Multiplayer. It supports both solo and multiplayer.

Is Tower Keepers on PlayStation, Xbox, or Switch?

Our data comes from the Steam (PC) store, which lists Tower Keepers for Windows. Console availability isn’t in our Steam-sourced data — check the official site or the console store.

Does Tower Keepers support cross-platform play?

Steam tags Tower Keepers with Cross-Platform Multiplayer.

Is Tower Keepers out yet?

Yes — Steam lists a release date of Nov 11, 2018.

What platforms is Tower Keepers on?

Tower Keepers is listed for Windows on the Steam (PC) store. Console availability isn't covered by Steam's PC store data — check the official channels.

Is Tower Keepers single-player or multiplayer?

Steam lists these modes: Single-player, Multi-player, PvP, Online PvP, Cross-Platform Multiplayer.

How much does Tower Keepers cost?

It's free to play, per Steam.

Who made Tower Keepers?

Tower Keepers is developed by Ninja Kiwi and published by Ninja Kiwi.

Where to get Tower Keepers

We don't sell games or track prices — this links to the official Steam store page.

View on Steam →

Listing details from Valve's public Steam store data · official site. Not affiliated with Valve/Steam, Ninja Kiwi.