Out now

Touhou Artificial Dream in Arcadia

Developed by Bar Holographic Otaku · Published by Bar Holographic Otaku, 东游鉴

AdventureIndieRPG
StatusOut now ReleaseSep 22, 2023 Price$3.99 Steam reviews1,129

At a glance

PlatformsWindows
ModesSingle-player
Price$3.99
StatusOut now
Early accessNo
Steam reviews1,129
Languages7
Achievements38
DLC1

Overview

An adventure, indie, rpg game by Bar Holographic Otaku, published by Bar Holographic Otaku — single-player.

Steam’s own one-line description: “Explore Gensokyo from an outsider's perspective in this old-school Touhou DRPG!” — developer/publisher text via the Steam store page.

Reception & community

Steam reviewsOverwhelmingly Positive — 97% positive of 1,058
Owners (est.)100000 – 200000
Peak players14
Player-voted tags:Dungeon CrawlerTurn-Based CombatFirst-PersonAdventureFemale ProtagonistRPGJRPGParty-Based RPGBullet HellExplorationPixel Graphics2D

Review sentiment, ownership and peak-concurrent estimates via SteamSpy; tags are player-voted on Steam. Estimates change over time.

Features & modes

Derived from the gameplay modes and feature categories Steam lists for Touhou Artificial Dream in Arcadia.

FeatureSupported
Single-playerYes
MultiplayerNo
Co-opNo
Online co-opNo
PvPNo
Cross-platform multiplayerNo
Full controller supportYes
Partial controller supportNo
Steam Cloud savesYes
Steam AchievementsYes

System requirements (PC)

As published on the Steam store page. Requirements can change between updates.

Minimum

  • OS *: Windows 8/10/11 (64-bit)
  • Processor: Intel Core 2 Duo
  • Memory: 256 MB RAM
  • Graphics: Shader Model 3.0 compatible
  • Storage: 124 MB available space

Supported languages (7)

EnglishJapaneseSimplified ChineseKoreanRussianSpanish - Latin AmericaTraditional Chinese

Touhou Artificial Dream in Arcadia FAQ

Answered from the official Steam listing as of June 2026. Where something hasn't been announced, we say so rather than guess.

What kind of game is Touhou Artificial Dream in Arcadia?

Steam classifies Touhou Artificial Dream in Arcadia as a Adventure, Indie, RPG game, developed by Bar Holographic Otaku. Explore Gensokyo from an outsider's perspective in this old-school Touhou DRPG!

How much does Touhou Artificial Dream in Arcadia cost?

As of June 2026, Steam lists Touhou Artificial Dream in Arcadia at $3.99. Prices and regional pricing change — check the Steam page for the current figure.

Is Touhou Artificial Dream in Arcadia single-player or multiplayer?

Steam lists these modes for Touhou Artificial Dream in Arcadia: Single-player. It lists a single-player mode.

Is Touhou Artificial Dream in Arcadia on PlayStation, Xbox, or Switch?

Our data comes from the Steam (PC) store, which lists Touhou Artificial Dream in Arcadia for Windows. Console availability isn’t in our Steam-sourced data — check the official site or the console store.

Is Touhou Artificial Dream in Arcadia out yet?

Yes — Steam lists a release date of Sep 22, 2023.

What platforms is Touhou Artificial Dream in Arcadia on?

Touhou Artificial Dream in Arcadia is listed for Windows on the Steam (PC) store. Console availability isn't covered by Steam's PC store data — check the official channels.

Is Touhou Artificial Dream in Arcadia single-player or multiplayer?

Steam lists these modes: Single-player.

How much does Touhou Artificial Dream in Arcadia cost?

Steam lists it at $3.99.

Does Touhou Artificial Dream in Arcadia have achievements?

Yes — Steam lists 38 achievements for Touhou Artificial Dream in Arcadia.

Who made Touhou Artificial Dream in Arcadia?

Touhou Artificial Dream in Arcadia is developed by Bar Holographic Otaku and published by Bar Holographic Otaku, 东游鉴.

Where to get Touhou Artificial Dream in Arcadia

We don't sell games or track prices — this links to the official Steam store page.

View on Steam →

Listing details from Valve's public Steam store data. Not affiliated with Valve/Steam, Bar Holographic Otaku, 东游鉴.