Tomb Stalkers
Developed by Itchy Games · Published by Itchy Games
At a glance
Overview
An action, indie game by Itchy Games, published by Itchy Games — single-player, multi-player, co-op, lan co-op.
Steam’s own one-line description: “Tomb Stalkers is an Arcade Action Puzzle game with fast paced mechanics. Walk around the tombs to open them and reveal their content, you require to get a key and a relic to be able to unlock the exit to the next level. But beware, the sorceress minions are upon you with their unique abilities.” — developer/publisher text via the Steam store page.
Reception & community
Review sentiment, ownership and peak-concurrent estimates via SteamSpy; tags are player-voted on Steam. Estimates change over time.
Features & modes
Derived from the gameplay modes and feature categories Steam lists for Tomb Stalkers.
| Feature | Supported |
|---|---|
| Single-player | Yes |
| Multiplayer | Yes |
| Co-op | Yes |
| Online co-op | No |
| PvP | No |
| Cross-platform multiplayer | No |
| Full controller support | Yes |
| Partial controller support | No |
| Steam Cloud saves | Yes |
| Steam Achievements | Yes |
System requirements (PC)
As published on the Steam store page. Requirements can change between updates.
Minimum
- Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
- Processor: Intel Core i3
- Memory: 4 GB RAM
- Graphics: Intel Iris
- DirectX: Version 11
- Storage: 1 GB available space
Recommended
- Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
- Processor: Intel Core i3
- Memory: 8 GB RAM
- Graphics: Intel Iris
- DirectX: Version 11
- Storage: 1 GB available space
Supported languages (8)
Tomb Stalkers FAQ
Answered from the official Steam listing as of June 2026. Where something hasn't been announced, we say so rather than guess.
What kind of game is Tomb Stalkers?
Steam classifies Tomb Stalkers as a Action, Indie game, developed by Itchy Games. Tomb Stalkers is an Arcade Action Puzzle game with fast paced mechanics. Walk around the tombs to open them and reveal their content, you require to get a key and a relic to be able to unlock the exit to the next level. But beware, the sorceress minions are upon you with their unique abilities.
How much does Tomb Stalkers cost?
As of June 2026, Steam lists Tomb Stalkers at $1.99. Prices and regional pricing change — check the Steam page for the current figure.
Is Tomb Stalkers single-player or multiplayer?
Steam lists these modes for Tomb Stalkers: Single-player, Multi-player, Co-op, LAN Co-op, Shared/Split Screen. It supports both solo and multiplayer.
Is Tomb Stalkers on PlayStation, Xbox, or Switch?
Our data comes from the Steam (PC) store, which lists Tomb Stalkers for Windows, macOS, Linux. Console availability isn’t in our Steam-sourced data — check the official site or the console store.
Is Tomb Stalkers out yet?
Yes — Steam lists a release date of Dec 6, 2024.
What platforms is Tomb Stalkers on?
Tomb Stalkers is listed for Windows, macOS, Linux on the Steam (PC) store. Console availability isn't covered by Steam's PC store data — check the official channels.
Is Tomb Stalkers single-player or multiplayer?
Steam lists these modes: Single-player, Multi-player, Co-op, LAN Co-op, Shared/Split Screen.
How much does Tomb Stalkers cost?
Steam lists it at $1.99.
Does Tomb Stalkers have achievements?
Yes — Steam lists 17 achievements for Tomb Stalkers.
Who made Tomb Stalkers?
Tomb Stalkers is developed by Itchy Games and published by Itchy Games.
Where to get Tomb Stalkers
We don't sell games or track prices — this links to the official Steam store page.
View on Steam →Listing details from Valve's public Steam store data. Not affiliated with Valve/Steam, Itchy Games.