Out now

Time Gap Puppies

Developed by Sinned Games · Published by Sinned Games

Action
StatusOut now ReleaseSep 2, 2020 Price$1.59

At a glance

PlatformsWindows
ModesSingle-player
Price$1.59
StatusOut now
Early accessNo
Languages1
Achievements12

Overview

An action game by Sinned Games, published by Sinned Games — single-player.

Steam’s own one-line description: “A bullet hell shooting game that you can go back in time and use time lapse to always be successful, go back in time whenever you want and show all your skills.” — developer/publisher text via the Steam store page.

Reception & community

Owners (est.)50000 – 100000
Player-voted tags:Time ManagementBullet HellShoot 'Em UpShooterPlatformerArcade2DCuteProcedural GenerationTime ManipulationActionCasual

Review sentiment, ownership and peak-concurrent estimates via SteamSpy; tags are player-voted on Steam. Estimates change over time.

Features & modes

Derived from the gameplay modes and feature categories Steam lists for Time Gap Puppies.

FeatureSupported
Single-playerYes
MultiplayerNo
Co-opNo
Online co-opNo
PvPNo
Cross-platform multiplayerNo
Full controller supportNo
Partial controller supportNo
Steam Cloud savesNo
Steam AchievementsYes

System requirements (PC)

As published on the Steam store page. Requirements can change between updates.

Minimum

  • OS *: Windows Xp, Windows 7 or newer
  • Processor: Dual Core+, i3, i5 ,i7 or better
  • Memory: 1 GB RAM
  • Graphics: onboard or better
  • Storage: 100 MB available space
  • Sound Card: Any

Supported languages (1)

English

Time Gap Puppies FAQ

Answered from the official Steam listing as of June 2026. Where something hasn't been announced, we say so rather than guess.

What kind of game is Time Gap Puppies?

Steam classifies Time Gap Puppies as a Action game, developed by Sinned Games. A bullet hell shooting game that you can go back in time and use time lapse to always be successful, go back in time whenever you want and show all your skills.

How much does Time Gap Puppies cost?

As of June 2026, Steam lists Time Gap Puppies at $1.59. Prices and regional pricing change — check the Steam page for the current figure.

Is Time Gap Puppies single-player or multiplayer?

Steam lists these modes for Time Gap Puppies: Single-player. It lists a single-player mode.

Is Time Gap Puppies on PlayStation, Xbox, or Switch?

Our data comes from the Steam (PC) store, which lists Time Gap Puppies for Windows. Console availability isn’t in our Steam-sourced data — check the official site or the console store.

Is Time Gap Puppies out yet?

Yes — Steam lists a release date of Sep 2, 2020.

What platforms is Time Gap Puppies on?

Time Gap Puppies is listed for Windows on the Steam (PC) store. Console availability isn't covered by Steam's PC store data — check the official channels.

Is Time Gap Puppies single-player or multiplayer?

Steam lists these modes: Single-player.

How much does Time Gap Puppies cost?

Steam lists it at $1.59.

Does Time Gap Puppies have achievements?

Yes — Steam lists 12 achievements for Time Gap Puppies.

Who made Time Gap Puppies?

Time Gap Puppies is developed by Sinned Games and published by Sinned Games.

Where to get Time Gap Puppies

We don't sell games or track prices — this links to the official Steam store page.

View on Steam →

Listing details from Valve's public Steam store data. Not affiliated with Valve/Steam, Sinned Games.