Tick Tock Isle
Developed by Squiddershins · Published by Squiddershins
At a glance
Overview
An adventure, casual, indie game by Squiddershins, published by Squiddershins — single-player.
Steam’s own one-line description: “Strike is inadvertently transported into the past while attempting to repair a mysterious, abandoned clock tower. Endeavoring to return to the future, Strike must fix both the time machine and the island’s dysfunctional family who are responsible for much of the clock’s disrepair.” — developer/publisher text via the Steam store page.
Reception & community
Review sentiment, ownership and peak-concurrent estimates via SteamSpy; tags are player-voted on Steam. Estimates change over time.
Features & modes
Derived from the gameplay modes and feature categories Steam lists for Tick Tock Isle.
| Feature | Supported |
|---|---|
| Single-player | Yes |
| Multiplayer | No |
| Co-op | No |
| Online co-op | No |
| PvP | No |
| Cross-platform multiplayer | No |
| Full controller support | No |
| Partial controller support | No |
| Steam Cloud saves | No |
| Steam Achievements | No |
System requirements (PC)
As published on the Steam store page. Requirements can change between updates.
Minimum
- OS *: Windows 10, 8.x, 7, Vista, XP, 2000 or 98 operating system
- Processor: 200 Mhz Pentium processor or higher
- Memory: 256 MB RAM
- Storage: 124 MB available space
Supported languages (1)
Tick Tock Isle FAQ
Answered from the official Steam listing as of June 2026. Where something hasn't been announced, we say so rather than guess.
What kind of game is Tick Tock Isle?
Steam classifies Tick Tock Isle as a Adventure, Casual, Indie game, developed by Squiddershins. Strike is inadvertently transported into the past while attempting to repair a mysterious, abandoned clock tower. Endeavoring to return to the future, Strike must fix both the time machine and the island’s dysfunctional family who are responsible for much of the clock’s disrepair.
How much does Tick Tock Isle cost?
As of June 2026, Steam lists Tick Tock Isle at $0.49. Prices and regional pricing change — check the Steam page for the current figure.
Is Tick Tock Isle single-player or multiplayer?
Steam lists these modes for Tick Tock Isle: Single-player. It lists a single-player mode.
Is Tick Tock Isle on PlayStation, Xbox, or Switch?
Our data comes from the Steam (PC) store, which lists Tick Tock Isle for Windows. Console availability isn’t in our Steam-sourced data — check the official site or the console store.
Is Tick Tock Isle out yet?
Yes — Steam lists a release date of Nov 19, 2015.
What platforms is Tick Tock Isle on?
Tick Tock Isle is listed for Windows on the Steam (PC) store. Console availability isn't covered by Steam's PC store data — check the official channels.
Is Tick Tock Isle single-player or multiplayer?
Steam lists these modes: Single-player.
How much does Tick Tock Isle cost?
Steam lists it at $0.49.
Who made Tick Tock Isle?
Tick Tock Isle is developed by Squiddershins and published by Squiddershins.
Where to get Tick Tock Isle
We don't sell games or track prices — this links to the official Steam store page.
View on Steam →Listing details from Valve's public Steam store data · official site. Not affiliated with Valve/Steam, Squiddershins.