Out now

The Legend of Heroes: Sen no Kiseki III

Developed by Nihon Falcom · Published by Clouded Leopard Entertainment

RPG
StatusOut now ReleaseMar 24, 2021 Price$17.99 Steam reviews520

At a glance

PlatformsWindows
ModesSingle-player
Price$17.99
StatusOut now
Early accessNo
Steam reviews520
Languages2
Achievements53
DLC6

Overview

A rpg game by Nihon Falcom, published by Clouded Leopard Entertainment — single-player.

Steam’s own one-line description: “The Legend of Heroes: Sen no Kiseki III, which takes place in the Erebonian Empire after the end of the civil war, is now available for PC!” — developer/publisher text via the Steam store page.

Reception & community

Steam reviewsVery Positive — 84% positive of 525
Owners (est.)20000 – 50000
Peak players25
Player-voted tags:RPGSingleplayerJRPGTurn-Based CombatStory RichParty-Based RPG3DFantasyRomanceEmotionalAnime

Review sentiment, ownership and peak-concurrent estimates via SteamSpy; tags are player-voted on Steam. Estimates change over time.

Features & modes

Derived from the gameplay modes and feature categories Steam lists for The Legend of Heroes: Sen no Kiseki III.

FeatureSupported
Single-playerYes
MultiplayerNo
Co-opNo
Online co-opNo
PvPNo
Cross-platform multiplayerNo
Full controller supportNo
Partial controller supportYes
Steam Cloud savesYes
Steam AchievementsYes

System requirements (PC)

As published on the Steam store page. Requirements can change between updates.

Minimum

  • Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
  • OS: Windows 10
  • Processor: Core i3-3220
  • Memory: 8 GB RAM
  • Graphics: Geforce GTX 650 Ti
  • DirectX: Version 11
  • Storage: 25 GB available space
  • Sound Card: Onboard

Recommended

  • Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
  • OS: Windows 10
  • Processor: Ryzen 5 1400
  • Memory: 16 GB RAM
  • Graphics: Radeon R7 370
  • DirectX: Version 11
  • Storage: 25 GB available space
  • Sound Card: Onboard

Supported languages (2)

Traditional ChineseKorean

The Legend of Heroes: Sen no Kiseki III FAQ

Answered from the official Steam listing as of June 2026. Where something hasn't been announced, we say so rather than guess.

What kind of game is The Legend of Heroes: Sen no Kiseki III?

Steam classifies The Legend of Heroes: Sen no Kiseki III as a RPG game, developed by Nihon Falcom. The Legend of Heroes: Sen no Kiseki III, which takes place in the Erebonian Empire after the end of the civil war, is now available for PC!

How much does The Legend of Heroes: Sen no Kiseki III cost?

As of June 2026, Steam lists The Legend of Heroes: Sen no Kiseki III at $17.99. Prices and regional pricing change — check the Steam page for the current figure.

Is The Legend of Heroes: Sen no Kiseki III single-player or multiplayer?

Steam lists these modes for The Legend of Heroes: Sen no Kiseki III: Single-player. It lists a single-player mode.

Is The Legend of Heroes: Sen no Kiseki III on PlayStation, Xbox, or Switch?

Our data comes from the Steam (PC) store, which lists The Legend of Heroes: Sen no Kiseki III for Windows. Console availability isn’t in our Steam-sourced data — check the official site or the console store.

Is The Legend of Heroes: Sen no Kiseki III out yet?

Yes — Steam lists a release date of Mar 24, 2021.

What platforms is The Legend of Heroes: Sen no Kiseki III on?

The Legend of Heroes: Sen no Kiseki III is listed for Windows on the Steam (PC) store. Console availability isn't covered by Steam's PC store data — check the official channels.

Is The Legend of Heroes: Sen no Kiseki III single-player or multiplayer?

Steam lists these modes: Single-player.

How much does The Legend of Heroes: Sen no Kiseki III cost?

Steam lists it at $17.99.

Does The Legend of Heroes: Sen no Kiseki III have achievements?

Yes — Steam lists 53 achievements for The Legend of Heroes: Sen no Kiseki III.

Who made The Legend of Heroes: Sen no Kiseki III?

The Legend of Heroes: Sen no Kiseki III is developed by Nihon Falcom and published by Clouded Leopard Entertainment.

Where to get The Legend of Heroes: Sen no Kiseki III

We don't sell games or track prices — this links to the official Steam store page.

View on Steam →

Listing details from Valve's public Steam store data. Not affiliated with Valve/Steam, Clouded Leopard Entertainment.