Out now

The Legacy: The Tree of Might Collector's Edition

Developed by FIVE-BN GAMES · Published by FIVE-BN GAMES

AdventureCasual
StatusOut now ReleaseDec 23, 2018 Price$9.99

At a glance

PlatformsWindows, macOS
ModesSingle-player
Price$9.99
StatusOut now
Early accessNo
Languages14
Achievements22

Overview

An adventure, casual game by FIVE-BN GAMES, published by FIVE-BN GAMES — single-player.

Steam’s own one-line description: “Open the Gates to another worlds! Research into the causes of the mysterious epidemic will have rather unpredictable consequences… “The Legacy: The Tree of Might” is an adventure game in the genre of Hidden Object, with plenty of mini-games and puzzles, unforgettable characters and complicated quests.” — developer/publisher text via the Steam store page.

Reception & community

Steam reviewsVery Positive — 94% positive of 70
Owners (est.)20000 – 50000
Player-voted tags:AdventureCasualHidden Object

Review sentiment, ownership and peak-concurrent estimates via SteamSpy; tags are player-voted on Steam. Estimates change over time.

Features & modes

Derived from the gameplay modes and feature categories Steam lists for The Legacy: The Tree of Might Collector's Edition.

FeatureSupported
Single-playerYes
MultiplayerNo
Co-opNo
Online co-opNo
PvPNo
Cross-platform multiplayerNo
Full controller supportNo
Partial controller supportNo
Steam Cloud savesYes
Steam AchievementsYes

System requirements (PC)

As published on the Steam store page. Requirements can change between updates.

Minimum

  • OS *: Windows 8/10
  • Processor: 1.6 GHz
  • Memory: 1024 MB RAM
  • DirectX: Version 11
  • Storage: 1300 MB available space

Supported languages (14)

EnglishFrenchGermanDutchPolishRussianItalianSpanish - SpainPortuguese - BrazilCzechJapaneseSimplified ChineseKoreanUkrainian

The Legacy: The Tree of Might Collector's Edition FAQ

Answered from the official Steam listing as of June 2026. Where something hasn't been announced, we say so rather than guess.

What kind of game is The Legacy: The Tree of Might Collector's Edition?

Steam classifies The Legacy: The Tree of Might Collector's Edition as a Adventure, Casual game, developed by FIVE-BN GAMES. Open the Gates to another worlds! Research into the causes of the mysterious epidemic will have rather unpredictable consequences… “The Legacy: The Tree of Might” is an adventure game in the genre of Hidden Object, with plenty of mini-games and puzzles, unforgettable characters and complicated quests.

How much does The Legacy: The Tree of Might Collector's Edition cost?

As of June 2026, Steam lists The Legacy: The Tree of Might Collector's Edition at $9.99. Prices and regional pricing change — check the Steam page for the current figure.

Is The Legacy: The Tree of Might Collector's Edition single-player or multiplayer?

Steam lists these modes for The Legacy: The Tree of Might Collector's Edition: Single-player. It lists a single-player mode.

Is The Legacy: The Tree of Might Collector's Edition on PlayStation, Xbox, or Switch?

Our data comes from the Steam (PC) store, which lists The Legacy: The Tree of Might Collector's Edition for Windows, macOS. Console availability isn’t in our Steam-sourced data — check the official site or the console store.

Is The Legacy: The Tree of Might Collector's Edition out yet?

Yes — Steam lists a release date of Dec 23, 2018.

What platforms is The Legacy: The Tree of Might Collector's Edition on?

The Legacy: The Tree of Might Collector's Edition is listed for Windows, macOS on the Steam (PC) store. Console availability isn't covered by Steam's PC store data — check the official channels.

Is The Legacy: The Tree of Might Collector's Edition single-player or multiplayer?

Steam lists these modes: Single-player.

How much does The Legacy: The Tree of Might Collector's Edition cost?

Steam lists it at $9.99.

Does The Legacy: The Tree of Might Collector's Edition have achievements?

Yes — Steam lists 22 achievements for The Legacy: The Tree of Might Collector's Edition.

Who made The Legacy: The Tree of Might Collector's Edition?

The Legacy: The Tree of Might Collector's Edition is developed by FIVE-BN GAMES and published by FIVE-BN GAMES.

Where to get The Legacy: The Tree of Might Collector's Edition

We don't sell games or track prices — this links to the official Steam store page.

View on Steam →

Listing details from Valve's public Steam store data · official site. Not affiliated with Valve/Steam, FIVE-BN GAMES.