The Chrono Jotter
Developed by Orca Layout · Published by 2P Games, Orca Layout
At a glance
Overview
An adventure, indie game by Orca Layout, published by 2P Games — single-player.
Steam’s own one-line description: “Rewind time to save your girlfriend in a twisted high school death game. A gripping yuri visual novel: Investigate brutal murders, unravel psychological horrors, and fight for a forbidden love that defies death itself.” — developer/publisher text via the Steam store page.
Reception & community
Review sentiment, ownership and peak-concurrent estimates via SteamSpy; tags are player-voted on Steam. Estimates change over time.
Features & modes
Derived from the gameplay modes and feature categories Steam lists for The Chrono Jotter.
| Feature | Supported |
|---|---|
| Single-player | Yes |
| Multiplayer | No |
| Co-op | No |
| Online co-op | No |
| PvP | No |
| Cross-platform multiplayer | No |
| Full controller support | No |
| Partial controller support | No |
| Steam Cloud saves | Yes |
| Steam Achievements | No |
System requirements (PC)
As published on the Steam store page. Requirements can change between updates.
Minimum
- OS *: Windows Vista/7/8/10
- Processor: 1.6Ghz Single Core
- Memory: 1 GB RAM
- Graphics: 1280 x 720 or Greater Resolution
- Storage: 6 GB available space
Recommended
- OS *: Windows Vista/7/8/10
- Processor: 1.6Ghz Single Core
- Memory: 2 GB RAM
- Graphics: 1280 x 720 or Greater Resolution
- Storage: 10 GB available space
Supported languages (2)
The Chrono Jotter FAQ
Answered from the official Steam listing as of June 2026. Where something hasn't been announced, we say so rather than guess.
What kind of game is The Chrono Jotter?
Steam classifies The Chrono Jotter as a Adventure, Indie game, developed by Orca Layout. Rewind time to save your girlfriend in a twisted high school death game. A gripping yuri visual novel: Investigate brutal murders, unravel psychological horrors, and fight for a forbidden love that defies death itself.
How much does The Chrono Jotter cost?
As of June 2026, Steam lists The Chrono Jotter at $3.59. Prices and regional pricing change — check the Steam page for the current figure.
Is The Chrono Jotter single-player or multiplayer?
Steam lists these modes for The Chrono Jotter: Single-player. It lists a single-player mode.
Is The Chrono Jotter on PlayStation, Xbox, or Switch?
Our data comes from the Steam (PC) store, which lists The Chrono Jotter for Windows. Console availability isn’t in our Steam-sourced data — check the official site or the console store.
Is The Chrono Jotter out yet?
Yes — Steam lists a release date of Aug 25, 2021.
What platforms is The Chrono Jotter on?
The Chrono Jotter is listed for Windows on the Steam (PC) store. Console availability isn't covered by Steam's PC store data — check the official channels.
Is The Chrono Jotter single-player or multiplayer?
Steam lists these modes: Single-player.
How much does The Chrono Jotter cost?
Steam lists it at $3.59.
Who made The Chrono Jotter?
The Chrono Jotter is developed by Orca Layout and published by 2P Games, Orca Layout.
Where to get The Chrono Jotter
We don't sell games or track prices — this links to the official Steam store page.
View on Steam →Listing details from Valve's public Steam store data. Not affiliated with Valve/Steam, 2P Games, Orca Layout.