The Bonerooms
Developed by Jasozz Games · Published by Jasozz Games
At a glance
Overview
An action, casual, indie game by Jasozz Games, published by Jasozz Games — single-player, multi-player, pvp, online pvp.
Steam’s own one-line description: “The Bonerooms is a goofy horror-themed multiplayer game about surviving in a living maze. What will be your downfall? The spooky inhabitants of the maze, or your fellow players?” — developer/publisher text via the Steam store page.
Reception & community
Review sentiment, ownership and peak-concurrent estimates via SteamSpy; tags are player-voted on Steam. Estimates change over time.
Features & modes
Derived from the gameplay modes and feature categories Steam lists for The Bonerooms.
| Feature | Supported |
|---|---|
| Single-player | Yes |
| Multiplayer | Yes |
| Co-op | No |
| Online co-op | No |
| PvP | Yes |
| Cross-platform multiplayer | No |
| Full controller support | No |
| Partial controller support | Yes |
| Steam Cloud saves | No |
| Steam Achievements | No |
System requirements (PC)
As published on the Steam store page. Requirements can change between updates.
Minimum
- Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
- OS *: Windows 7
- Processor: Ryzen 5600 or equivalent
- Memory: 4 GB RAM
- Graphics: GTX 1070
- DirectX: Version 11
- Storage: 2 GB available space
Recommended
- Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
Supported languages (1)
The Bonerooms FAQ
Answered from the official Steam listing as of June 2026. Where something hasn't been announced, we say so rather than guess.
What kind of game is The Bonerooms?
Steam classifies The Bonerooms as a Action, Casual, Indie, Free To Play game, developed by Jasozz Games. The Bonerooms is a goofy horror-themed multiplayer game about surviving in a living maze. What will be your downfall? The spooky inhabitants of the maze, or your fellow players?
Is The Bonerooms free to play?
Yes — Steam lists The Bonerooms as Free to Play.
Is The Bonerooms single-player or multiplayer?
Steam lists these modes for The Bonerooms: Single-player, Multi-player, PvP, Online PvP. It supports both solo and multiplayer.
Is The Bonerooms on PlayStation, Xbox, or Switch?
Our data comes from the Steam (PC) store, which lists The Bonerooms for Windows. Console availability isn’t in our Steam-sourced data — check the official site or the console store.
Is The Bonerooms out yet?
Yes — Steam lists a release date of Oct 30, 2024.
What platforms is The Bonerooms on?
The Bonerooms is listed for Windows on the Steam (PC) store. Console availability isn't covered by Steam's PC store data — check the official channels.
Is The Bonerooms single-player or multiplayer?
Steam lists these modes: Single-player, Multi-player, PvP, Online PvP.
How much does The Bonerooms cost?
It's free to play, per Steam.
Who made The Bonerooms?
The Bonerooms is developed by Jasozz Games and published by Jasozz Games.
Where to get The Bonerooms
We don't sell games or track prices — this links to the official Steam store page.
View on Steam →Listing details from Valve's public Steam store data. Not affiliated with Valve/Steam, Jasozz Games.