Temporal Gunslinger
Developed by Ledan's Gift · Published by Ledan's Gift
At a glance
Overview
An action, indie game by Ledan's Gift, published by Ledan's Gift — single-player.
Steam’s own one-line description: “Play as a supernatural gunslinger with the power to redirect bullets and rewind time in this action puzzle game. Travel across different time periods and slay the Reaper's traitorous Heralds. Achieve mastery over time and projectiles.” — developer/publisher text via the Steam store page.
Reception & community
Review sentiment, ownership and peak-concurrent estimates via SteamSpy; tags are player-voted on Steam. Estimates change over time.
Features & modes
Derived from the gameplay modes and feature categories Steam lists for Temporal Gunslinger.
| Feature | Supported |
|---|---|
| Single-player | Yes |
| Multiplayer | No |
| Co-op | No |
| Online co-op | No |
| PvP | No |
| Cross-platform multiplayer | No |
| Full controller support | No |
| Partial controller support | No |
| Steam Cloud saves | No |
| Steam Achievements | Yes |
System requirements (PC)
As published on the Steam store page. Requirements can change between updates.
Minimum
- OS: Windows 10
- Processor: Intel Core i5-6500 or AMD Ryzen 5 1600
- Memory: 8 GB RAM
- Graphics: A low to medium-end graphics card should be fine.
- Storage: 2 GB available space
- Sound Card: Having a sound card is recommended.
Recommended
- Processor: Intel Core i5-9600K or AMD Ryzen 5 3600
- Memory: 12 GB RAM
- Storage: 2 GB available space
Supported languages (1)
Temporal Gunslinger FAQ
Answered from the official Steam listing as of June 2026. Where something hasn't been announced, we say so rather than guess.
What kind of game is Temporal Gunslinger?
Steam classifies Temporal Gunslinger as a Action, Indie game, developed by Ledan's Gift. Play as a supernatural gunslinger with the power to redirect bullets and rewind time in this action puzzle game. Travel across different time periods and slay the Reaper's traitorous Heralds. Achieve mastery over time and projectiles.
How much does Temporal Gunslinger cost?
As of June 2026, Steam lists Temporal Gunslinger at $0.89. Prices and regional pricing change — check the Steam page for the current figure.
Is Temporal Gunslinger single-player or multiplayer?
Steam lists these modes for Temporal Gunslinger: Single-player. It lists a single-player mode.
Is Temporal Gunslinger on PlayStation, Xbox, or Switch?
Our data comes from the Steam (PC) store, which lists Temporal Gunslinger for Windows. Console availability isn’t in our Steam-sourced data — check the official site or the console store.
Is Temporal Gunslinger out yet?
Yes — Steam lists a release date of Apr 15, 2025.
What platforms is Temporal Gunslinger on?
Temporal Gunslinger is listed for Windows on the Steam (PC) store. Console availability isn't covered by Steam's PC store data — check the official channels.
Is Temporal Gunslinger single-player or multiplayer?
Steam lists these modes: Single-player.
How much does Temporal Gunslinger cost?
Steam lists it at $0.89.
Does Temporal Gunslinger have achievements?
Yes — Steam lists 20 achievements for Temporal Gunslinger.
Who made Temporal Gunslinger?
Temporal Gunslinger is developed by Ledan's Gift and published by Ledan's Gift.
Where to get Temporal Gunslinger
We don't sell games or track prices — this links to the official Steam store page.
View on Steam →Listing details from Valve's public Steam store data. Not affiliated with Valve/Steam, Ledan's Gift.