Spandex Force: Champion Rising
Developed by KarjaSoft · Published by Volens Nolens Games
At a glance
Overview
A casual, indie, rpg game by KarjaSoft, published by Volens Nolens Games — single-player.
Steam’s own one-line description: “Create your own hero, train your superpowers and battle crooks and villains in this tongue-in-cheek hex based match-3 RPG. There's never a dull moment in Vigilance Valley!” — developer/publisher text via the Steam store page.
Reception & community
Review sentiment, ownership and peak-concurrent estimates via SteamSpy; tags are player-voted on Steam. Estimates change over time.
Features & modes
Derived from the gameplay modes and feature categories Steam lists for Spandex Force: Champion Rising.
| Feature | Supported |
|---|---|
| Single-player | Yes |
| Multiplayer | No |
| Co-op | No |
| Online co-op | No |
| PvP | No |
| Cross-platform multiplayer | No |
| Full controller support | No |
| Partial controller support | No |
| Steam Cloud saves | No |
| Steam Achievements | Yes |
System requirements (PC)
As published on the Steam store page. Requirements can change between updates.
Minimum
- OS: Windows 2000
- Processor: 1 GHz CPU
- Memory: 512 MB RAM
- Graphics: N/A
- Storage: 40 MB available space
Supported languages (1)
Spandex Force: Champion Rising FAQ
Answered from the official Steam listing as of June 2026. Where something hasn't been announced, we say so rather than guess.
What kind of game is Spandex Force: Champion Rising?
Steam classifies Spandex Force: Champion Rising as a Casual, Indie, RPG game, developed by KarjaSoft. Create your own hero, train your superpowers and battle crooks and villains in this tongue-in-cheek hex based match-3 RPG. There's never a dull moment in Vigilance Valley!
How much does Spandex Force: Champion Rising cost?
As of June 2026, Steam lists Spandex Force: Champion Rising at $0.74. Prices and regional pricing change — check the Steam page for the current figure.
Is Spandex Force: Champion Rising single-player or multiplayer?
Steam lists these modes for Spandex Force: Champion Rising: Single-player. It lists a single-player mode.
Is Spandex Force: Champion Rising on PlayStation, Xbox, or Switch?
Our data comes from the Steam (PC) store, which lists Spandex Force: Champion Rising for Windows. Console availability isn’t in our Steam-sourced data — check the official site or the console store.
Is Spandex Force: Champion Rising out yet?
Yes — Steam lists a release date of Jun 24, 2015.
What platforms is Spandex Force: Champion Rising on?
Spandex Force: Champion Rising is listed for Windows on the Steam (PC) store. Console availability isn't covered by Steam's PC store data — check the official channels.
Is Spandex Force: Champion Rising single-player or multiplayer?
Steam lists these modes: Single-player.
How much does Spandex Force: Champion Rising cost?
Steam lists it at $0.74.
Does Spandex Force: Champion Rising have achievements?
Yes — Steam lists 16 achievements for Spandex Force: Champion Rising.
Who made Spandex Force: Champion Rising?
Spandex Force: Champion Rising is developed by KarjaSoft and published by Volens Nolens Games.
Where to get Spandex Force: Champion Rising
We don't sell games or track prices — this links to the official Steam store page.
View on Steam →Listing details from Valve's public Steam store data · official site. Not affiliated with Valve/Steam, Volens Nolens Games.