Skoof Simulator
Developed by PropilGames · Published by PropilGames, VD Games
At a glance
Overview
An action, adventure, casual game by PropilGames, published by PropilGames — single-player.
Steam’s own one-line description: “Are you Skoof?” — developer/publisher text via the Steam store page.
Reception & community
Review sentiment, ownership and peak-concurrent estimates via SteamSpy; tags are player-voted on Steam. Estimates change over time.
Features & modes
Derived from the gameplay modes and feature categories Steam lists for Skoof Simulator.
| Feature | Supported |
|---|---|
| Single-player | Yes |
| Multiplayer | No |
| Co-op | No |
| Online co-op | No |
| PvP | No |
| Cross-platform multiplayer | No |
| Full controller support | No |
| Partial controller support | No |
| Steam Cloud saves | Yes |
| Steam Achievements | Yes |
System requirements (PC)
As published on the Steam store page. Requirements can change between updates.
Minimum
- Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
- OS: Windows® 10
- Processor: Intel i5-2500k (4 core 3.3 GHz) or AMD Ryzen 3 1200 (4 core 3.1 GHz)
- Memory: 8 GB RAM
- Graphics: GeForce GTX 1050 4 GB or AMD Radeon™ RX 560 4 GB
- DirectX: Version 11
- Storage: 7 GB available space
- Sound Card: DirectX compatible
- Additional Notes: SSD recommended
Recommended
- Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
- OS: Windows® 10
- Processor: Intel™ Core i7-3770 or AMD Ryzen™ 5 1600
- Memory: 8 GB RAM
- Graphics: GeForce GTX 1060 6 GB or AMD Radeon™ RX 590
- DirectX: Version 11
- Storage: 7 GB available space
- Sound Card: DirectX compatible
- Additional Notes: SSD recommended
Supported languages (2)
Skoof Simulator FAQ
Answered from the official Steam listing as of June 2026. Where something hasn't been announced, we say so rather than guess.
What kind of game is Skoof Simulator?
Steam classifies Skoof Simulator as a Action, Adventure, Casual, Indie, RPG, Simulation game, developed by PropilGames. Are you Skoof?
How much does Skoof Simulator cost?
As of June 2026, Steam lists Skoof Simulator at $2.39. Prices and regional pricing change — check the Steam page for the current figure.
Is Skoof Simulator single-player or multiplayer?
Steam lists these modes for Skoof Simulator: Single-player. It lists a single-player mode.
Is Skoof Simulator on PlayStation, Xbox, or Switch?
Our data comes from the Steam (PC) store, which lists Skoof Simulator for Windows. Console availability isn’t in our Steam-sourced data — check the official site or the console store.
Is Skoof Simulator out yet?
Yes — Steam lists a release date of Sep 5, 2024.
What platforms is Skoof Simulator on?
Skoof Simulator is listed for Windows on the Steam (PC) store. Console availability isn't covered by Steam's PC store data — check the official channels.
Is Skoof Simulator single-player or multiplayer?
Steam lists these modes: Single-player.
How much does Skoof Simulator cost?
Steam lists it at $2.39.
Does Skoof Simulator have achievements?
Yes — Steam lists 47 achievements for Skoof Simulator.
Who made Skoof Simulator?
Skoof Simulator is developed by PropilGames and published by PropilGames, VD Games.
Where to get Skoof Simulator
We don't sell games or track prices — this links to the official Steam store page.
View on Steam →Listing details from Valve's public Steam store data. Not affiliated with Valve/Steam, PropilGames, VD Games.