六阶谜题 six-step mystery
Developed by 章鱼罐头制作组 · Published by 章鱼罐头制作组
At a glance
Overview
An adventure, casual, indie game by 章鱼罐头制作组, published by 章鱼罐头制作组 — single-player.
Steam’s own one-line description: “失意青年刘在机缘巧合下得到了一份离奇的工作,在命运齿轮的推动下,结识了几名性格各异的少女。忽然有一天祸从天降,他卷入了一起绑架案,并被迫参与一场事关生死的游戏。在求生的同时,他不得不重新审视过去生活寻求蛛丝马迹,那看似平静的生活实则早已暗流涌动……” — developer/publisher text via the Steam store page.
Reception & community
Review sentiment, ownership and peak-concurrent estimates via SteamSpy; tags are player-voted on Steam. Estimates change over time.
Features & modes
Derived from the gameplay modes and feature categories Steam lists for 六阶谜题 six-step mystery.
| Feature | Supported |
|---|---|
| Single-player | Yes |
| Multiplayer | No |
| Co-op | No |
| Online co-op | No |
| PvP | No |
| Cross-platform multiplayer | No |
| Full controller support | No |
| Partial controller support | No |
| Steam Cloud saves | Yes |
| Steam Achievements | Yes |
System requirements (PC)
As published on the Steam store page. Requirements can change between updates.
Minimum
- OS:
- Processor:
- Memory: 2 GB RAM
- Graphics:
- DirectX: Version 10
- Storage: 2 GB available space
Recommended
- OS:
- Processor:
- Memory: 4 GB RAM
- Graphics:
- DirectX: Version 11
- Storage: 2 GB available space
Supported languages (1)
六阶谜题 six-step mystery FAQ
Answered from the official Steam listing as of June 2026. Where something hasn't been announced, we say so rather than guess.
What kind of game is 六阶谜题 six-step mystery?
Steam classifies 六阶谜题 six-step mystery as a Adventure, Casual, Indie game, developed by 章鱼罐头制作组. 失意青年刘在机缘巧合下得到了一份离奇的工作,在命运齿轮的推动下,结识了几名性格各异的少女。忽然有一天祸从天降,他卷入了一起绑架案,并被迫参与一场事关生死的游戏。在求生的同时,他不得不重新审视过去生活寻求蛛丝马迹,那看似平静的生活实则早已暗流涌动……
How much does 六阶谜题 six-step mystery cost?
As of June 2026, Steam lists 六阶谜题 six-step mystery at $2.65. Prices and regional pricing change — check the Steam page for the current figure.
Is 六阶谜题 six-step mystery single-player or multiplayer?
Steam lists these modes for 六阶谜题 six-step mystery: Single-player. It lists a single-player mode.
Is 六阶谜题 six-step mystery on PlayStation, Xbox, or Switch?
Our data comes from the Steam (PC) store, which lists 六阶谜题 six-step mystery for Windows. Console availability isn’t in our Steam-sourced data — check the official site or the console store.
Is 六阶谜题 six-step mystery out yet?
Yes — Steam lists a release date of Apr 23, 2020.
What platforms is 六阶谜题 six-step mystery on?
六阶谜题 six-step mystery is listed for Windows on the Steam (PC) store. Console availability isn't covered by Steam's PC store data — check the official channels.
Is 六阶谜题 six-step mystery single-player or multiplayer?
Steam lists these modes: Single-player.
How much does 六阶谜题 six-step mystery cost?
Steam lists it at $2.65.
Does 六阶谜题 six-step mystery have achievements?
Yes — Steam lists 7 achievements for 六阶谜题 six-step mystery.
Who made 六阶谜题 six-step mystery?
六阶谜题 six-step mystery is developed by 章鱼罐头制作组 and published by 章鱼罐头制作组.
Where to get 六阶谜题 six-step mystery
We don't sell games or track prices — this links to the official Steam store page.
View on Steam →Listing details from Valve's public Steam store data · official site. Not affiliated with Valve/Steam, 章鱼罐头制作组.