Secret Files 3
Developed by Animation Arts · Published by Ravenscourt
At a glance
Overview
An adventure game by Animation Arts, published by Ravenscourt — single-player.
Steam’s own one-line description: “The bestselling Secret Files franchise celebrates its return! The dream couple Max and Nina have announced their forthcoming wedding.” — developer/publisher text via the Steam store page.
Reception & community
Review sentiment, ownership and peak-concurrent estimates via SteamSpy; tags are player-voted on Steam. Estimates change over time.
Features & modes
Derived from the gameplay modes and feature categories Steam lists for Secret Files 3.
| Feature | Supported |
|---|---|
| Single-player | Yes |
| Multiplayer | No |
| Co-op | No |
| Online co-op | No |
| PvP | No |
| Cross-platform multiplayer | No |
| Full controller support | No |
| Partial controller support | No |
| Steam Cloud saves | No |
| Steam Achievements | No |
System requirements (PC)
As published on the Steam store page. Requirements can change between updates.
Minimum
- OS *:Windows® XP/Vista™/Windows 7™/Windows 8™
- Processor:Pentium® IV 2 Ghz Single Core or 100 % compatible Processor
- Memory:512 MB RAM
- Graphics:DirectX® 9-compatible Graphicard with min. 128 MB memory
- Hard Drive:2 GB HD space
- Sound:DirectX® 9-compatible 16 Bit-Soundcard (optional)
- Additional:Mouse
Supported languages (2)
Secret Files 3 FAQ
Answered from the official Steam listing as of June 2026. Where something hasn't been announced, we say so rather than guess.
What kind of game is Secret Files 3?
Steam classifies Secret Files 3 as a Adventure game, developed by Animation Arts. The bestselling Secret Files franchise celebrates its return! The dream couple Max and Nina have announced their forthcoming wedding.
How much does Secret Files 3 cost?
As of June 2026, Steam lists Secret Files 3 at $0.99. Prices and regional pricing change — check the Steam page for the current figure.
Is Secret Files 3 single-player or multiplayer?
Steam lists these modes for Secret Files 3: Single-player. It lists a single-player mode.
Is Secret Files 3 on PlayStation, Xbox, or Switch?
Our data comes from the Steam (PC) store, which lists Secret Files 3 for Windows. Console availability isn’t in our Steam-sourced data — check the official site or the console store.
Is Secret Files 3 out yet?
Yes — Steam lists a release date of Sep 13, 2012.
What platforms is Secret Files 3 on?
Secret Files 3 is listed for Windows on the Steam (PC) store. Console availability isn't covered by Steam's PC store data — check the official channels.
Is Secret Files 3 single-player or multiplayer?
Steam lists these modes: Single-player.
How much does Secret Files 3 cost?
Steam lists it at $0.99.
What is Secret Files 3's Metacritic score?
Secret Files 3 has a Metacritic score of 67/100, per the Steam store listing.
Who made Secret Files 3?
Secret Files 3 is developed by Animation Arts and published by Ravenscourt.
Where to get Secret Files 3
We don't sell games or track prices — this links to the official Steam store page.
View on Steam →Listing details from Valve's public Steam store data · official site. Not affiliated with Valve/Steam, Ravenscourt.