Root Letter Last Answer
Developed by DRAGAMI GAMES, LTD. · Published by DRAGAMI GAMES, LTD.
At a glance
Overview
An adventure game by DRAGAMI GAMES, LTD., published by DRAGAMI GAMES, LTD. — single-player.
Steam’s own one-line description: “A mystery adventure which is solved by using two visual features: Live Action and Illustrations.” — developer/publisher text via the Steam store page.
Reception & community
Review sentiment, ownership and peak-concurrent estimates via SteamSpy; tags are player-voted on Steam. Estimates change over time.
Features & modes
Derived from the gameplay modes and feature categories Steam lists for Root Letter Last Answer.
| Feature | Supported |
|---|---|
| Single-player | Yes |
| Multiplayer | No |
| Co-op | No |
| Online co-op | No |
| PvP | No |
| Cross-platform multiplayer | No |
| Full controller support | Yes |
| Partial controller support | No |
| Steam Cloud saves | No |
| Steam Achievements | Yes |
System requirements (PC)
As published on the Steam store page. Requirements can change between updates.
Minimum
- Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
- OS *: Windows 10/8/7
- Processor: Intel Celeron G540
- Memory: 2 GB RAM
- Graphics: Intel HD Graphics
- DirectX: Version 9.0c
- Storage: 4 GB available space
- Sound Card: HD audio
- Additional Notes: Windows Media Player 11
Recommended
- Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
- OS *: Windows 10/8/7
- Processor: Intel Core i5-4590
- Memory: 4 GB RAM
- Graphics: Intel HD Graphics 4600, VRAM 2GB, 1920x1080
- DirectX: Version 9.0c
- Storage: 4 GB available space
- Sound Card: HD audio
- Additional Notes: Windows Media Player 11
Supported languages (3)
Root Letter Last Answer FAQ
Answered from the official Steam listing as of June 2026. Where something hasn't been announced, we say so rather than guess.
What kind of game is Root Letter Last Answer?
Steam classifies Root Letter Last Answer as a Adventure game, developed by DRAGAMI GAMES, LTD.. A mystery adventure which is solved by using two visual features: Live Action and Illustrations.
How much does Root Letter Last Answer cost?
As of June 2026, Steam lists Root Letter Last Answer at $2.99. Prices and regional pricing change — check the Steam page for the current figure.
Is Root Letter Last Answer single-player or multiplayer?
Steam lists these modes for Root Letter Last Answer: Single-player. It lists a single-player mode.
Is Root Letter Last Answer on PlayStation, Xbox, or Switch?
Our data comes from the Steam (PC) store, which lists Root Letter Last Answer for Windows. Console availability isn’t in our Steam-sourced data — check the official site or the console store.
Is Root Letter Last Answer out yet?
Yes — Steam lists a release date of Sep 2, 2019.
What platforms is Root Letter Last Answer on?
Root Letter Last Answer is listed for Windows on the Steam (PC) store. Console availability isn't covered by Steam's PC store data — check the official channels.
Is Root Letter Last Answer single-player or multiplayer?
Steam lists these modes: Single-player.
How much does Root Letter Last Answer cost?
Steam lists it at $2.99.
Does Root Letter Last Answer have achievements?
Yes — Steam lists 30 achievements for Root Letter Last Answer.
Who made Root Letter Last Answer?
Root Letter Last Answer is developed by DRAGAMI GAMES, LTD. and published by DRAGAMI GAMES, LTD..
Where to get Root Letter Last Answer
We don't sell games or track prices — this links to the official Steam store page.
View on Steam →Listing details from Valve's public Steam store data · official site. Not affiliated with Valve/Steam, DRAGAMI GAMES, LTD..