Rogue Randy
Developed by Jacob Singer · Published by Jacob Singer
At a glance
Overview
An indie, rpg game by Jacob Singer, published by Jacob Singer — single-player.
Steam’s own one-line description: “This game is a TOP-DOWN, horror RPG. Visibility is very limited... everything else pretty much isn't. Explore the map, collect power-ups, and see how high your score can get before you beat the game.” — developer/publisher text via the Steam store page.
Reception & community
Review sentiment, ownership and peak-concurrent estimates via SteamSpy; tags are player-voted on Steam. Estimates change over time.
Features & modes
Derived from the gameplay modes and feature categories Steam lists for Rogue Randy.
| Feature | Supported |
|---|---|
| Single-player | Yes |
| Multiplayer | No |
| Co-op | No |
| Online co-op | No |
| PvP | No |
| Cross-platform multiplayer | No |
| Full controller support | No |
| Partial controller support | No |
| Steam Cloud saves | No |
| Steam Achievements | No |
System requirements (PC)
As published on the Steam store page. Requirements can change between updates.
Minimum
- OS *: Windows 8
- Processor: Intel 4th Gen Core i7/i5/i3
- Memory: 4096 MB RAM
- Graphics: DDR3 16GB
- Storage: 30 MB available space
- Sound Card: Any
Supported languages (1)
Rogue Randy FAQ
Answered from the official Steam listing as of June 2026. Where something hasn't been announced, we say so rather than guess.
What kind of game is Rogue Randy?
Steam classifies Rogue Randy as a Indie, RPG game, developed by Jacob Singer. This game is a TOP-DOWN, horror RPG. Visibility is very limited... everything else pretty much isn't. Explore the map, collect power-ups, and see how high your score can get before you beat the game.
How much does Rogue Randy cost?
As of June 2026, Steam hasn’t published a price for Rogue Randy. We won’t guess one — check its Steam page.
Is Rogue Randy single-player or multiplayer?
Steam lists these modes for Rogue Randy: Single-player. It lists a single-player mode.
Is Rogue Randy on PlayStation, Xbox, or Switch?
Our data comes from the Steam (PC) store, which lists Rogue Randy for Windows. Console availability isn’t in our Steam-sourced data — check the official site or the console store.
Is Rogue Randy out yet?
Yes — Steam lists a release date of Aug 4, 2020.
What platforms is Rogue Randy on?
Rogue Randy is listed for Windows on the Steam (PC) store. Console availability isn't covered by Steam's PC store data — check the official channels.
Is Rogue Randy single-player or multiplayer?
Steam lists these modes: Single-player.
How much does Rogue Randy cost?
A current price isn't recorded in our data — check the Steam page.
Who made Rogue Randy?
Rogue Randy is developed by Jacob Singer and published by Jacob Singer.
Where to get Rogue Randy
We don't sell games or track prices — this links to the official Steam store page.
View on Steam →Listing details from Valve's public Steam store data. Not affiliated with Valve/Steam, Jacob Singer.