Rocco's Island: Ring to End the Pain
Developed by Cogoo · Published by Cogoo
At a glance
Overview
An adventure, casual, indie game by Cogoo, published by Cogoo — single-player.
Steam’s own one-line description: “Join Evelyn on her quest to save a mysterious island in a puzzle-based atmospheric adventure with a story that spans across 30,000 years of time. Interact with fantastic characters to learn past secrets and transform the Four Elements’ kingdoms, leading up to an epic finale with shocking reveals.” — developer/publisher text via the Steam store page.
Reception & community
Review sentiment, ownership and peak-concurrent estimates via SteamSpy; tags are player-voted on Steam. Estimates change over time.
Features & modes
Derived from the gameplay modes and feature categories Steam lists for Rocco's Island: Ring to End the Pain.
| Feature | Supported |
|---|---|
| Single-player | Yes |
| Multiplayer | No |
| Co-op | No |
| Online co-op | No |
| PvP | No |
| Cross-platform multiplayer | No |
| Full controller support | No |
| Partial controller support | No |
| Steam Cloud saves | No |
| Steam Achievements | Yes |
System requirements (PC)
As published on the Steam store page. Requirements can change between updates.
Minimum
- Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
- OS *: Windows 7 SP1 64bit, Windows 8.1 64bit Windows 10 64bit
- Processor: Intel Core i3-4330 @ 3.5GHz or Equivalent
- Memory: 4 GB RAM
- Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce GTX570 or Equivalent
- DirectX: Version 11
- Storage: 2 GB available space
- Sound Card: Realtek HD Audio
- Additional Notes: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
Recommended
- Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
- OS: Windows 10 64 bit
- Processor: AMD FX-8350 / AMD Ryzen 5 1600X or Intel(R) Core(TM) i5-4670
- Memory: 8 GB RAM
- Graphics: AMD Radeon HD 7850 or NVIDIA GeForce GTX 660
- DirectX: Version 12
- Storage: 2 GB available space
- Sound Card: Realtek HD Audio
- Additional Notes: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
Supported languages (12)
Rocco's Island: Ring to End the Pain FAQ
Answered from the official Steam listing as of June 2026. Where something hasn't been announced, we say so rather than guess.
What kind of game is Rocco's Island: Ring to End the Pain?
Steam classifies Rocco's Island: Ring to End the Pain as a Adventure, Casual, Indie game, developed by Cogoo. Join Evelyn on her quest to save a mysterious island in a puzzle-based atmospheric adventure with a story that spans across 30,000 years of time. Interact with fantastic characters to learn past secrets and transform the Four Elements’ kingdoms, leading up to an epic finale with shocking reveals.
How much does Rocco's Island: Ring to End the Pain cost?
As of June 2026, Steam lists Rocco's Island: Ring to End the Pain at $3.74. Prices and regional pricing change — check the Steam page for the current figure.
Is Rocco's Island: Ring to End the Pain single-player or multiplayer?
Steam lists these modes for Rocco's Island: Ring to End the Pain: Single-player. It lists a single-player mode.
Is Rocco's Island: Ring to End the Pain on PlayStation, Xbox, or Switch?
Our data comes from the Steam (PC) store, which lists Rocco's Island: Ring to End the Pain for Windows, macOS. Console availability isn’t in our Steam-sourced data — check the official site or the console store.
Is Rocco's Island: Ring to End the Pain out yet?
Yes — Steam lists a release date of Mar 2, 2022.
What platforms is Rocco's Island: Ring to End the Pain on?
Rocco's Island: Ring to End the Pain is listed for Windows, macOS on the Steam (PC) store. Console availability isn't covered by Steam's PC store data — check the official channels.
Is Rocco's Island: Ring to End the Pain single-player or multiplayer?
Steam lists these modes: Single-player.
How much does Rocco's Island: Ring to End the Pain cost?
Steam lists it at $3.74.
Does Rocco's Island: Ring to End the Pain have achievements?
Yes — Steam lists 40 achievements for Rocco's Island: Ring to End the Pain.
Who made Rocco's Island: Ring to End the Pain?
Rocco's Island: Ring to End the Pain is developed by Cogoo and published by Cogoo.
Where to get Rocco's Island: Ring to End the Pain
We don't sell games or track prices — this links to the official Steam store page.
View on Steam →Listing details from Valve's public Steam store data · official site. Not affiliated with Valve/Steam, Cogoo.