Red Hero Adventure
Developed by Neki4 Electronics · Published by Neki4 Electronics
At a glance
Overview
An adventure game by Neki4 Electronics, published by Neki4 Electronics — single-player.
Steam’s own one-line description: “Red Hero Adventure is an adventure about a red ball in the arcade genre. Go through exciting puzzle levels, playing as the most bouncy hero! You will have to climb narrow ledges with high accuracy, jump over littered islands and dodge sharp spikes.” — developer/publisher text via the Steam store page.
Reception & community
Review sentiment, ownership and peak-concurrent estimates via SteamSpy; tags are player-voted on Steam. Estimates change over time.
Features & modes
Derived from the gameplay modes and feature categories Steam lists for Red Hero Adventure.
| Feature | Supported |
|---|---|
| Single-player | Yes |
| Multiplayer | No |
| Co-op | No |
| Online co-op | No |
| PvP | No |
| Cross-platform multiplayer | No |
| Full controller support | No |
| Partial controller support | No |
| Steam Cloud saves | No |
| Steam Achievements | No |
System requirements (PC)
As published on the Steam store page. Requirements can change between updates.
Minimum
- OS *: Windows XP
- Processor: Intel(R) Celeron(R) CPU G530 @2.40 GHz
- Memory: 512 MB RAM
- Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce 9600 GSO 512
- Storage: 100 MB available space
Recommended
- OS: Windows 10
- Processor: Intel(R) Celeron(R) CPU G530 @2.40 GHz
- Memory: 2 GB RAM
- Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce 9600 GSO 1024
Supported languages (2)
Red Hero Adventure FAQ
Answered from the official Steam listing as of June 2026. Where something hasn't been announced, we say so rather than guess.
What kind of game is Red Hero Adventure?
Steam classifies Red Hero Adventure as a Adventure game, developed by Neki4 Electronics. Red Hero Adventure is an adventure about a red ball in the arcade genre. Go through exciting puzzle levels, playing as the most bouncy hero! You will have to climb narrow ledges with high accuracy, jump over littered islands and dodge sharp spikes.
How much does Red Hero Adventure cost?
As of June 2026, Steam lists Red Hero Adventure at $9.99. Prices and regional pricing change — check the Steam page for the current figure.
Is Red Hero Adventure single-player or multiplayer?
Steam lists these modes for Red Hero Adventure: Single-player. It lists a single-player mode.
Is Red Hero Adventure on PlayStation, Xbox, or Switch?
Our data comes from the Steam (PC) store, which lists Red Hero Adventure for Windows. Console availability isn’t in our Steam-sourced data — check the official site or the console store.
Is Red Hero Adventure out yet?
Yes — Steam lists a release date of Feb 16, 2022.
What platforms is Red Hero Adventure on?
Red Hero Adventure is listed for Windows on the Steam (PC) store. Console availability isn't covered by Steam's PC store data — check the official channels.
Is Red Hero Adventure single-player or multiplayer?
Steam lists these modes: Single-player.
How much does Red Hero Adventure cost?
Steam lists it at $9.99.
Who made Red Hero Adventure?
Red Hero Adventure is developed by Neki4 Electronics and published by Neki4 Electronics.
Where to get Red Hero Adventure
We don't sell games or track prices — this links to the official Steam store page.
View on Steam →Listing details from Valve's public Steam store data. Not affiliated with Valve/Steam, Neki4 Electronics.