Pro Cycling Manager 2016
Developed by Cyanide Studio · Published by Nacon
At a glance
Overview
A simulation, sports game by Cyanide Studio, published by Nacon — single-player, multi-player.
Steam’s own one-line description: “Become the sports manager of a professional cycling team and take part in a great 2016 season that will let you travel the world in over 200 cycling events.” — developer/publisher text via the Steam store page.
Reception & community
Review sentiment, ownership and peak-concurrent estimates via SteamSpy; tags are player-voted on Steam. Estimates change over time.
Features & modes
Derived from the gameplay modes and feature categories Steam lists for Pro Cycling Manager 2016.
| Feature | Supported |
|---|---|
| Single-player | Yes |
| Multiplayer | Yes |
| Co-op | No |
| Online co-op | No |
| PvP | No |
| Cross-platform multiplayer | No |
| Full controller support | No |
| Partial controller support | No |
| Steam Cloud saves | Yes |
| Steam Achievements | Yes |
System requirements (PC)
As published on the Steam store page. Requirements can change between updates.
Minimum
- OS *: WINDOWS VISTA/WINDOWS 7/WINDOWS 8/WINDOWS 10
- Processor: AMD/INTEL DUAL-CORE 2.2 GHZ
- Memory: 3072 MB RAM
- Graphics: 256 MB 100% DIRECTX 9 AND SHADERS 3.0 COMPATIBLE ATI RADEON HD 2600 XT/INTEL HD 3000/NVIDIA GEFORCE 8600 GTS OR HIGHER
- DirectX: Version 9.0
- Network: Broadband Internet connection
- Storage: 11 GB available space
- Sound Card: DIRECTX 9 COMPATIBLE
- Additional Notes: INTERNET CONNECTION REQUIRED FOR GAME ACTIVATION AND ONLINE GAME - WINDOWS XP NON SUPPORTED
Recommended
- OS *: WINDOWS VISTA/WINDOWS 7/WINDOWS 8/WINDOWS 10
- Processor: AMD/INTEL DUAL-CORE 3.0 GHZ
- Memory: 4096 MB RAM
- Graphics: 1024 MB 100% DIRECTX 9 AND SHADERS 3.0 COMPATIBLE AMD RADEON HD 6850/NVIDIA GEFORCE GTX 460 OR HIGHER
- DirectX: Version 9.0
- Network: Broadband Internet connection
- Storage: 11 GB available space
- Sound Card: DIRECTX 9 COMPATIBLE
- Additional Notes: INTERNET CONNECTION REQUIRED FOR GAME ACTIVATION AND ONLINE GAME - WINDOWS XP NON SUPPORTED
Supported languages (10)
Pro Cycling Manager 2016 FAQ
Answered from the official Steam listing as of June 2026. Where something hasn't been announced, we say so rather than guess.
What kind of game is Pro Cycling Manager 2016?
Steam classifies Pro Cycling Manager 2016 as a Simulation, Sports game, developed by Cyanide Studio. Become the sports manager of a professional cycling team and take part in a great 2016 season that will let you travel the world in over 200 cycling events.
How much does Pro Cycling Manager 2016 cost?
As of June 2026, Steam lists Pro Cycling Manager 2016 at $9.99. Prices and regional pricing change — check the Steam page for the current figure.
Is Pro Cycling Manager 2016 single-player or multiplayer?
Steam lists these modes for Pro Cycling Manager 2016: Single-player, Multi-player. It lists a single-player mode.
Is Pro Cycling Manager 2016 on PlayStation, Xbox, or Switch?
Our data comes from the Steam (PC) store, which lists Pro Cycling Manager 2016 for Windows. Console availability isn’t in our Steam-sourced data — check the official site or the console store.
Is Pro Cycling Manager 2016 out yet?
Yes — Steam lists a release date of Jun 16, 2016.
What platforms is Pro Cycling Manager 2016 on?
Pro Cycling Manager 2016 is listed for Windows on the Steam (PC) store. Console availability isn't covered by Steam's PC store data — check the official channels.
Is Pro Cycling Manager 2016 single-player or multiplayer?
Steam lists these modes: Single-player, Multi-player.
How much does Pro Cycling Manager 2016 cost?
Steam lists it at $9.99.
Does Pro Cycling Manager 2016 have achievements?
Yes — Steam lists 47 achievements for Pro Cycling Manager 2016.
What is Pro Cycling Manager 2016's Metacritic score?
Pro Cycling Manager 2016 has a Metacritic score of 64/100, per the Steam store listing.
Who made Pro Cycling Manager 2016?
Pro Cycling Manager 2016 is developed by Cyanide Studio and published by Nacon.
Where to get Pro Cycling Manager 2016
We don't sell games or track prices — this links to the official Steam store page.
View on Steam →Listing details from Valve's public Steam store data · official site. Not affiliated with Valve/Steam, Nacon.