PC Fútbol Stars
Developed by Rashin Game Studio · Published by IDC/Games
At a glance
Overview
A casual, free to play, indie game by Rashin Game Studio, published by IDC/Games — single-player, multi-player, pvp, online pvp.
Steam’s own one-line description: “Choose your team or national colours and play massive tournaments with players coming from PC and mobile versions! Start playing now in our bottle caps soccer or football league for free! Your objective is to grow as a player and win every match in the different tournaments and events.” — developer/publisher text via the Steam store page.
Reception & community
Review sentiment, ownership and peak-concurrent estimates via SteamSpy; tags are player-voted on Steam. Estimates change over time.
Features & modes
Derived from the gameplay modes and feature categories Steam lists for PC Fútbol Stars.
| Feature | Supported |
|---|---|
| Single-player | Yes |
| Multiplayer | Yes |
| Co-op | No |
| Online co-op | No |
| PvP | Yes |
| Cross-platform multiplayer | Yes |
| Full controller support | No |
| Partial controller support | No |
| Steam Cloud saves | No |
| Steam Achievements | No |
System requirements (PC)
As published on the Steam store page. Requirements can change between updates.
Minimum
- OS *: Windows 7, 8, 10
- Processor: CPU Pentium 4 - 2,4 Ghz, / Athlon XP 2500 +
- Memory: 2 GB RAM
- Graphics: Intel HD
- Storage: 100 MB available space
- Sound Card: On Board
Recommended
- OS *: Windows 7, 8, 10
- Processor: CPU Pentium 4 3.0 Ghz, Athlon XP 3000+
- Memory: 2 GB RAM
- Graphics: Intel HD 4000 or better
- Storage: 100 MB available space
- Sound Card: On Board
Supported languages (6)
PC Fútbol Stars FAQ
Answered from the official Steam listing as of June 2026. Where something hasn't been announced, we say so rather than guess.
What kind of game is PC Fútbol Stars?
Steam classifies PC Fútbol Stars as a Casual, Free To Play, Indie, Sports game, developed by Rashin Game Studio. Choose your team or national colours and play massive tournaments with players coming from PC and mobile versions! Start playing now in our bottle caps soccer or football league for free! Your objective is to grow as a player and win every match in the different tournaments and events.
Is PC Fútbol Stars free to play?
Yes — Steam lists PC Fútbol Stars as Free to Play.
Is PC Fútbol Stars single-player or multiplayer?
Steam lists these modes for PC Fútbol Stars: Single-player, Multi-player, PvP, Online PvP, Cross-Platform Multiplayer. It supports both solo and multiplayer.
Is PC Fútbol Stars on PlayStation, Xbox, or Switch?
Our data comes from the Steam (PC) store, which lists PC Fútbol Stars for Windows. Console availability isn’t in our Steam-sourced data — check the official site or the console store.
Does PC Fútbol Stars support cross-platform play?
Steam tags PC Fútbol Stars with Cross-Platform Multiplayer.
Is PC Fútbol Stars out yet?
Yes — Steam lists a release date of Nov 7, 2019.
What platforms is PC Fútbol Stars on?
PC Fútbol Stars is listed for Windows on the Steam (PC) store. Console availability isn't covered by Steam's PC store data — check the official channels.
Is PC Fútbol Stars single-player or multiplayer?
Steam lists these modes: Single-player, Multi-player, PvP, Online PvP, Cross-Platform Multiplayer.
How much does PC Fútbol Stars cost?
It's free to play, per Steam.
Who made PC Fútbol Stars?
PC Fútbol Stars is developed by Rashin Game Studio and published by IDC/Games.
Where to get PC Fútbol Stars
We don't sell games or track prices — this links to the official Steam store page.
View on Steam →Listing details from Valve's public Steam store data. Not affiliated with Valve/Steam, IDC/Games.