Pandemic Bunny
Developed by Fluffy Bunny Studios · Published by Fluffy Bunny Studios
At a glance
Overview
An action, casual, indie game by Fluffy Bunny Studios, published by Fluffy Bunny Studios — single-player. It is in Early Access.
Steam’s own one-line description: “FIGHT THE GLOBAL PANDEMIC BOTH IN GAME AND REAL LIFE! Save humanity by shooting your way through hordes of viruses in your quest to find and use vaccine. A percentage of all proceeds from Pandemic Bunny will go towards charities aiding those affected by the current global pandemic.” — developer/publisher text via the Steam store page.
Reception & community
Review sentiment, ownership and peak-concurrent estimates via SteamSpy; tags are player-voted on Steam. Estimates change over time.
Features & modes
Derived from the gameplay modes and feature categories Steam lists for Pandemic Bunny.
| Feature | Supported |
|---|---|
| Single-player | Yes |
| Multiplayer | No |
| Co-op | No |
| Online co-op | No |
| PvP | No |
| Cross-platform multiplayer | No |
| Full controller support | No |
| Partial controller support | No |
| Steam Cloud saves | No |
| Steam Achievements | No |
System requirements (PC)
As published on the Steam store page. Requirements can change between updates.
Minimum
- OS *: Windows XP SP2+
- Processor: SSE2 instruction set support
- Memory: 4 GB RAM
- Graphics: DX9 (shader model 3.0) or DX11 with feature level 9.3 capabilities
- Storage: 222 MB available space
Supported languages (1)
Pandemic Bunny FAQ
Answered from the official Steam listing as of June 2026. Where something hasn't been announced, we say so rather than guess.
What kind of game is Pandemic Bunny?
Steam classifies Pandemic Bunny as a Action, Casual, Indie game, developed by Fluffy Bunny Studios. FIGHT THE GLOBAL PANDEMIC BOTH IN GAME AND REAL LIFE! Save humanity by shooting your way through hordes of viruses in your quest to find and use vaccine. A percentage of all proceeds from Pandemic Bunny will go towards charities aiding those affected by the current global pandemic.
How much does Pandemic Bunny cost?
As of June 2026, Steam lists Pandemic Bunny at $0.99. Prices and regional pricing change — check the Steam page for the current figure.
Is Pandemic Bunny single-player or multiplayer?
Steam lists these modes for Pandemic Bunny: Single-player. It lists a single-player mode.
Is Pandemic Bunny on PlayStation, Xbox, or Switch?
Our data comes from the Steam (PC) store, which lists Pandemic Bunny for Windows. Console availability isn’t in our Steam-sourced data — check the official site or the console store.
Is Pandemic Bunny out yet?
Yes — Steam lists a release date of Sep 9, 2020.
What platforms is Pandemic Bunny on?
Pandemic Bunny is listed for Windows on the Steam (PC) store. Console availability isn't covered by Steam's PC store data — check the official channels.
Is Pandemic Bunny single-player or multiplayer?
Steam lists these modes: Single-player.
How much does Pandemic Bunny cost?
Steam lists it at $0.99.
Who made Pandemic Bunny?
Pandemic Bunny is developed by Fluffy Bunny Studios and published by Fluffy Bunny Studios.
Where to get Pandemic Bunny
We don't sell games or track prices — this links to the official Steam store page.
View on Steam →Listing details from Valve's public Steam store data. Not affiliated with Valve/Steam, Fluffy Bunny Studios.