Neon Shadow
Developed by Tasty Poison · Published by Crescent Moon Games
At a glance
Overview
An action game by Tasty Poison, published by Crescent Moon Games — single-player, multi-player, cross-platform multiplayer.
Steam’s own one-line description: “Neon Shadow is a fast paced Cyber Punk FPS inspired by classic shooters.” — developer/publisher text via the Steam store page.
Reception & community
Review sentiment, ownership and peak-concurrent estimates via SteamSpy; tags are player-voted on Steam. Estimates change over time.
Features & modes
Derived from the gameplay modes and feature categories Steam lists for Neon Shadow.
| Feature | Supported |
|---|---|
| Single-player | Yes |
| Multiplayer | Yes |
| Co-op | No |
| Online co-op | No |
| PvP | No |
| Cross-platform multiplayer | Yes |
| Full controller support | No |
| Partial controller support | Yes |
| Steam Cloud saves | No |
| Steam Achievements | No |
System requirements (PC)
As published on the Steam store page. Requirements can change between updates.
Minimum
- OS *: Windows 7
- Processor: Intel or Amd 1.5 GHZ or above
- Memory: 2 GB RAM
- Graphics: Intel onboard graphics card or above
- DirectX: Version 9.0
- Storage: 1 GB available space
- Sound Card: Sound Blaster
Recommended
- OS *: Windows 7
- Processor: Intel or Amd 1.5 GHZ or above
- Memory: 5 GB RAM
- Graphics: Nvidia GTX800 series or above
- DirectX: Version 10
- Storage: 5 GB available space
- Sound Card: Sound Blaster
Supported languages (1)
Neon Shadow FAQ
Answered from the official Steam listing as of June 2026. Where something hasn't been announced, we say so rather than guess.
What kind of game is Neon Shadow?
Steam classifies Neon Shadow as a Action game, developed by Tasty Poison. Neon Shadow is a fast paced Cyber Punk FPS inspired by classic shooters.
How much does Neon Shadow cost?
As of June 2026, Steam lists Neon Shadow at $1.24. Prices and regional pricing change — check the Steam page for the current figure.
Is Neon Shadow single-player or multiplayer?
Steam lists these modes for Neon Shadow: Single-player, Multi-player, Cross-Platform Multiplayer. It lists a single-player mode.
Is Neon Shadow on PlayStation, Xbox, or Switch?
Our data comes from the Steam (PC) store, which lists Neon Shadow for Windows. Console availability isn’t in our Steam-sourced data — check the official site or the console store.
Does Neon Shadow support cross-platform play?
Steam tags Neon Shadow with Cross-Platform Multiplayer.
Is Neon Shadow out yet?
Yes — Steam lists a release date of Aug 25, 2016.
What platforms is Neon Shadow on?
Neon Shadow is listed for Windows on the Steam (PC) store. Console availability isn't covered by Steam's PC store data — check the official channels.
Is Neon Shadow single-player or multiplayer?
Steam lists these modes: Single-player, Multi-player, Cross-Platform Multiplayer.
How much does Neon Shadow cost?
Steam lists it at $1.24.
Who made Neon Shadow?
Neon Shadow is developed by Tasty Poison and published by Crescent Moon Games.
Where to get Neon Shadow
We don't sell games or track prices — this links to the official Steam store page.
View on Steam →Listing details from Valve's public Steam store data · official site. Not affiliated with Valve/Steam, Crescent Moon Games.