Out now

My Child Lebensborn

Developed by Sarepta studio, Teknopilot · Published by East2West Games

CasualRPGSimulation
StatusOut now ReleaseMay 31, 2021 Price Steam reviews1,282

At a glance

PlatformsWindows
ModesSingle-player
Price
StatusOut now
Early accessNo
Steam reviews1,282
Languages13
Achievements64

Overview

A casual, rpg, simulation game by Sarepta studio, Teknopilot, published by East2West Games — single-player.

Steam’s own one-line description: “《My Child Lebensborn》is a story driven nurture game based on real events. Play as the adoptive parent of Karin or Klaus, and experience the struggles they go through along them. Balance your time and resources wisely, while helping your child cope with effects of hatred.” — developer/publisher text via the Steam store page.

Reception & community

Steam reviewsVery Positive — 94% positive of 1,430
Owners (est.)20000 – 50000
Player-voted tags:Choices MatterStory RichSimulationAtmosphericEmotionalHistoricalHand-drawnLife SimWarSingleplayerTime ManagementCrafting

Review sentiment, ownership and peak-concurrent estimates via SteamSpy; tags are player-voted on Steam. Estimates change over time.

Features & modes

Derived from the gameplay modes and feature categories Steam lists for My Child Lebensborn.

FeatureSupported
Single-playerYes
MultiplayerNo
Co-opNo
Online co-opNo
PvPNo
Cross-platform multiplayerNo
Full controller supportNo
Partial controller supportNo
Steam Cloud savesNo
Steam AchievementsYes

System requirements (PC)

As published on the Steam store page. Requirements can change between updates.

Minimum

  • OS *: Windows XP
  • Processor: 1Ghz
  • Memory: 1 MB RAM
  • Graphics: GeForce 7800, AMD HD 4600, Intel HD Graphics 3000 or above
  • Storage: 1 GB available space
  • Sound Card: Any

Recommended

  • OS *: 64-bit Windows 7, Windows 8.1, Windows 10
  • Processor: Intel Core i3-4340 / AMD FX-6300
  • Memory: 6 GB RAM
  • Graphics: nVidia GeForce GTX 660 2GB / AMD Radeon HD 7850 2GB
  • Storage: 6 GB available space
  • Sound Card: Any

Supported languages (13)

EnglishGermanSpanish - SpainNorwegianJapaneseSimplified ChineseTraditional ChinesePortuguese - PortugalKoreanFrenchItalianRussianPolish

My Child Lebensborn FAQ

Answered from the official Steam listing as of June 2026. Where something hasn't been announced, we say so rather than guess.

What kind of game is My Child Lebensborn?

Steam classifies My Child Lebensborn as a Casual, RPG, Simulation game, developed by Sarepta studio, Teknopilot. 《My Child Lebensborn》is a story driven nurture game based on real events. Play as the adoptive parent of Karin or Klaus, and experience the struggles they go through along them. Balance your time and resources wisely, while helping your child cope with effects of hatred.

How much does My Child Lebensborn cost?

As of June 2026, Steam hasn’t published a price for My Child Lebensborn. We won’t guess one — check its Steam page.

Is My Child Lebensborn single-player or multiplayer?

Steam lists these modes for My Child Lebensborn: Single-player. It lists a single-player mode.

Is My Child Lebensborn on PlayStation, Xbox, or Switch?

Our data comes from the Steam (PC) store, which lists My Child Lebensborn for Windows. Console availability isn’t in our Steam-sourced data — check the official site or the console store.

Is My Child Lebensborn out yet?

Yes — Steam lists a release date of May 31, 2021.

What platforms is My Child Lebensborn on?

My Child Lebensborn is listed for Windows on the Steam (PC) store. Console availability isn't covered by Steam's PC store data — check the official channels.

Is My Child Lebensborn single-player or multiplayer?

Steam lists these modes: Single-player.

How much does My Child Lebensborn cost?

A current price isn't recorded in our data — check the Steam page.

Does My Child Lebensborn have achievements?

Yes — Steam lists 64 achievements for My Child Lebensborn.

Who made My Child Lebensborn?

My Child Lebensborn is developed by Sarepta studio, Teknopilot and published by East2West Games.

Where to get My Child Lebensborn

We don't sell games or track prices — this links to the official Steam store page.

View on Steam →

Listing details from Valve's public Steam store data. Not affiliated with Valve/Steam, East2West Games.