Midnight Monitor: Aldercourt
Developed by Viexi Games · Published by Viexi Games
At a glance
Overview
An action, casual, indie game by Viexi Games, published by Viexi Games — single-player.
Steam’s own one-line description: “Lost in a series of endless train station hallways, find your way to the exit Platform in this First-Person Anomaly Spotting game set in the Midnight Monitor universe. Watch out for anomalies - If you see any, turn back immediately! Can you find your way out of Aldercourt Station?” — developer/publisher text via the Steam store page.
Reception & community
Review sentiment, ownership and peak-concurrent estimates via SteamSpy; tags are player-voted on Steam. Estimates change over time.
Features & modes
Derived from the gameplay modes and feature categories Steam lists for Midnight Monitor: Aldercourt.
| Feature | Supported |
|---|---|
| Single-player | Yes |
| Multiplayer | No |
| Co-op | No |
| Online co-op | No |
| PvP | No |
| Cross-platform multiplayer | No |
| Full controller support | No |
| Partial controller support | Yes |
| Steam Cloud saves | Yes |
| Steam Achievements | Yes |
System requirements (PC)
As published on the Steam store page. Requirements can change between updates.
Minimum
- Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
- OS: Windows 10
- Processor: AMD Ryzen 2600
- Memory: 4 GB RAM
- Graphics: Nvidia GTX 960
- DirectX: Version 11
- Storage: 2 GB available space
Recommended
- Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
- OS: Windows 11
- Processor: AMD Ryzen 3600
- Memory: 8 GB RAM
- Graphics: Nvidia GTX 1660
- DirectX: Version 11
- Storage: 4 GB available space
Supported languages (1)
Midnight Monitor: Aldercourt FAQ
Answered from the official Steam listing as of June 2026. Where something hasn't been announced, we say so rather than guess.
What kind of game is Midnight Monitor: Aldercourt?
Steam classifies Midnight Monitor: Aldercourt as a Action, Casual, Indie, Simulation game, developed by Viexi Games. Lost in a series of endless train station hallways, find your way to the exit Platform in this First-Person Anomaly Spotting game set in the Midnight Monitor universe. Watch out for anomalies - If you see any, turn back immediately! Can you find your way out of Aldercourt Station?
How much does Midnight Monitor: Aldercourt cost?
As of June 2026, Steam lists Midnight Monitor: Aldercourt at $1.24. Prices and regional pricing change — check the Steam page for the current figure.
Is Midnight Monitor: Aldercourt single-player or multiplayer?
Steam lists these modes for Midnight Monitor: Aldercourt: Single-player. It lists a single-player mode.
Is Midnight Monitor: Aldercourt on PlayStation, Xbox, or Switch?
Our data comes from the Steam (PC) store, which lists Midnight Monitor: Aldercourt for Windows. Console availability isn’t in our Steam-sourced data — check the official site or the console store.
Is Midnight Monitor: Aldercourt out yet?
Yes — Steam lists a release date of Mar 14, 2024.
What platforms is Midnight Monitor: Aldercourt on?
Midnight Monitor: Aldercourt is listed for Windows on the Steam (PC) store. Console availability isn't covered by Steam's PC store data — check the official channels.
Is Midnight Monitor: Aldercourt single-player or multiplayer?
Steam lists these modes: Single-player.
How much does Midnight Monitor: Aldercourt cost?
Steam lists it at $1.24.
Does Midnight Monitor: Aldercourt have achievements?
Yes — Steam lists 15 achievements for Midnight Monitor: Aldercourt.
Who made Midnight Monitor: Aldercourt?
Midnight Monitor: Aldercourt is developed by Viexi Games and published by Viexi Games.
Where to get Midnight Monitor: Aldercourt
We don't sell games or track prices — this links to the official Steam store page.
View on Steam →Listing details from Valve's public Steam store data. Not affiliated with Valve/Steam, Viexi Games.