Maze Of Time
Developed by Frederik Holst · Published by Frederik Holst
At a glance
Overview
An adventure, strategy game by Frederik Holst, published by Frederik Holst — single-player.
Steam’s own one-line description: “complete the labyrinth path and find the portal.” — developer/publisher text via the Steam store page.
Reception & community
Review sentiment, ownership and peak-concurrent estimates via SteamSpy; tags are player-voted on Steam. Estimates change over time.
Features & modes
Derived from the gameplay modes and feature categories Steam lists for Maze Of Time.
| Feature | Supported |
|---|---|
| Single-player | Yes |
| Multiplayer | No |
| Co-op | No |
| Online co-op | No |
| PvP | No |
| Cross-platform multiplayer | No |
| Full controller support | No |
| Partial controller support | No |
| Steam Cloud saves | No |
| Steam Achievements | Yes |
System requirements (PC)
As published on the Steam store page. Requirements can change between updates.
Minimum
- Storage: 450 MB available space
- VR Support: SteamVR. Standing or Room Scale
Supported languages (1)
Maze Of Time FAQ
Answered from the official Steam listing as of June 2026. Where something hasn't been announced, we say so rather than guess.
What kind of game is Maze Of Time?
Steam classifies Maze Of Time as a Adventure, Strategy game, developed by Frederik Holst. complete the labyrinth path and find the portal.
How much does Maze Of Time cost?
As of June 2026, Steam lists Maze Of Time at $0.99. Prices and regional pricing change — check the Steam page for the current figure.
Is Maze Of Time single-player or multiplayer?
Steam lists these modes for Maze Of Time: Single-player. It lists a single-player mode.
Is Maze Of Time on PlayStation, Xbox, or Switch?
Our data comes from the Steam (PC) store, which lists Maze Of Time for Windows, macOS, Linux. Console availability isn’t in our Steam-sourced data — check the official site or the console store.
Is Maze Of Time out yet?
Yes — Steam lists a release date of Feb 23, 2019.
What platforms is Maze Of Time on?
Maze Of Time is listed for Windows, macOS, Linux on the Steam (PC) store. Console availability isn't covered by Steam's PC store data — check the official channels.
Is Maze Of Time single-player or multiplayer?
Steam lists these modes: Single-player.
How much does Maze Of Time cost?
Steam lists it at $0.99.
Does Maze Of Time have achievements?
Yes — Steam lists 11 achievements for Maze Of Time.
Who made Maze Of Time?
Maze Of Time is developed by Frederik Holst and published by Frederik Holst.
Where to get Maze Of Time
We don't sell games or track prices — this links to the official Steam store page.
View on Steam →Listing details from Valve's public Steam store data · official site. Not affiliated with Valve/Steam, Frederik Holst.