Martian Panic
Developed by NYX Digital Ltd · Published by Funbox Media Ltd
At a glance
Overview
A casual game by NYX Digital Ltd, published by Funbox Media Ltd — single-player.
Steam’s own one-line description: “Battle a horde of loony Martian invaders in this on-rail shooter game. Packed with non-stop action, players will use a range of powerful weapons against a gang of colorful and comical enemy invaders. Collect powerups and rescue helpless civilians to get high scores and earn achievements.” — developer/publisher text via the Steam store page.
Reception & community
Review sentiment, ownership and peak-concurrent estimates via SteamSpy; tags are player-voted on Steam. Estimates change over time.
Features & modes
Derived from the gameplay modes and feature categories Steam lists for Martian Panic.
| Feature | Supported |
|---|---|
| Single-player | Yes |
| Multiplayer | No |
| Co-op | No |
| Online co-op | No |
| PvP | No |
| Cross-platform multiplayer | No |
| Full controller support | No |
| Partial controller support | No |
| Steam Cloud saves | No |
| Steam Achievements | Yes |
System requirements (PC)
As published on the Steam store page. Requirements can change between updates.
Minimum
- Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
- OS *: Windows 7
- Processor: Intel Core i5-2300 | AMD FX-6350
- Memory: 2 GB RAM
- Graphics: nVidia GeForce 520M / Intel HD 4000 or equivalent
- DirectX: Version 11
- Storage: 1 GB available space
Recommended
- Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
- OS *: Windows 8 or later
- Processor: Intel i7 2.60GHz or equivalent
- Memory: 4 GB RAM
- Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce GTX 780, 3 GB | AMD Radeon R9 290X, 4 GB
- DirectX: Version 12
- Storage: 1 GB available space
Supported languages (7)
Martian Panic FAQ
Answered from the official Steam listing as of June 2026. Where something hasn't been announced, we say so rather than guess.
What kind of game is Martian Panic?
Steam classifies Martian Panic as a Casual game, developed by NYX Digital Ltd. Battle a horde of loony Martian invaders in this on-rail shooter game. Packed with non-stop action, players will use a range of powerful weapons against a gang of colorful and comical enemy invaders. Collect powerups and rescue helpless civilians to get high scores and earn achievements.
How much does Martian Panic cost?
As of June 2026, Steam lists Martian Panic at $2.99. Prices and regional pricing change — check the Steam page for the current figure.
Is Martian Panic single-player or multiplayer?
Steam lists these modes for Martian Panic: Single-player. It lists a single-player mode.
Is Martian Panic on PlayStation, Xbox, or Switch?
Our data comes from the Steam (PC) store, which lists Martian Panic for Windows. Console availability isn’t in our Steam-sourced data — check the official site or the console store.
Is Martian Panic out yet?
Yes — Steam lists a release date of Jun 29, 2023.
What platforms is Martian Panic on?
Martian Panic is listed for Windows on the Steam (PC) store. Console availability isn't covered by Steam's PC store data — check the official channels.
Is Martian Panic single-player or multiplayer?
Steam lists these modes: Single-player.
How much does Martian Panic cost?
Steam lists it at $2.99.
Does Martian Panic have achievements?
Yes — Steam lists 14 achievements for Martian Panic.
Who made Martian Panic?
Martian Panic is developed by NYX Digital Ltd and published by Funbox Media Ltd.
Where to get Martian Panic
We don't sell games or track prices — this links to the official Steam store page.
View on Steam →Listing details from Valve's public Steam store data · official site. Not affiliated with Valve/Steam, Funbox Media Ltd.