Out now

Lisa and the Grimoire

Developed by Yumenamakon · Published by Kagura Games

AdventureIndieRPG
StatusOut now ReleaseFeb 26, 2021 Price$8.49

At a glance

PlatformsWindows
ModesSingle-player
Price$8.49
StatusOut now
Early accessNo
Languages3

Overview

An adventure, indie, rpg game by Yumenamakon, published by Kagura Games — single-player.

Steam’s own one-line description: “Hoping to hit a big payday and pull herself from a life of poverty, Lisa heads to a town with a rumored demonic artifact. But upon arriving, she quickly realizes she has gotten herself into a dangerous situation.” — developer/publisher text via the Steam store page.

Reception & community

Steam reviewsMixed — 67% positive of 108
Owners (est.)20000 – 50000
Player-voted tags:RPGAdventureAnimeFemale ProtagonistSingleplayerJRPGPixel Graphics2DTurn-Based CombatCraftingActionSexual Content

Review sentiment, ownership and peak-concurrent estimates via SteamSpy; tags are player-voted on Steam. Estimates change over time.

Features & modes

Derived from the gameplay modes and feature categories Steam lists for Lisa and the Grimoire.

FeatureSupported
Single-playerYes
MultiplayerNo
Co-opNo
Online co-opNo
PvPNo
Cross-platform multiplayerNo
Full controller supportNo
Partial controller supportNo
Steam Cloud savesYes
Steam AchievementsNo

System requirements (PC)

As published on the Steam store page. Requirements can change between updates.

Minimum

  • OS *: Windows® 7/8/8.1/10
  • Processor: Intel Core2 Duo or better
  • Memory: 4 GB RAM
  • Graphics: DirectX 9/OpenGL 4.1 capable GPU
  • DirectX: Version 9.0
  • Storage: 500 MB available space
  • Additional Notes: 1280x768 or better Display. Lag may occur from loading menus or maps. Turn off other programs before running the game.

Recommended

  • OS *: Windows® 7/8/8.1/10
  • Processor: 2+ GHz Processor
  • Memory: 4 GB RAM
  • Graphics: OpenGL ES 2.0 hardware driver support required for WebGL acceleration. (AMD Catalyst 10.9, nVidia 358.50)
  • DirectX: Version 9.0
  • Storage: 4 GB available space
  • Additional Notes: 1280x768 or better Display. Lag may occur from loading menus or maps. Turn off other programs before running the game.

Supported languages (3)

EnglishJapaneseSimplified Chinese

Lisa and the Grimoire FAQ

Answered from the official Steam listing as of June 2026. Where something hasn't been announced, we say so rather than guess.

What kind of game is Lisa and the Grimoire?

Steam classifies Lisa and the Grimoire as a Adventure, Indie, RPG game, developed by Yumenamakon. Hoping to hit a big payday and pull herself from a life of poverty, Lisa heads to a town with a rumored demonic artifact. But upon arriving, she quickly realizes she has gotten herself into a dangerous situation.

How much does Lisa and the Grimoire cost?

As of June 2026, Steam lists Lisa and the Grimoire at $8.49. Prices and regional pricing change — check the Steam page for the current figure.

Is Lisa and the Grimoire single-player or multiplayer?

Steam lists these modes for Lisa and the Grimoire: Single-player. It lists a single-player mode.

Is Lisa and the Grimoire on PlayStation, Xbox, or Switch?

Our data comes from the Steam (PC) store, which lists Lisa and the Grimoire for Windows. Console availability isn’t in our Steam-sourced data — check the official site or the console store.

Is Lisa and the Grimoire out yet?

Yes — Steam lists a release date of Feb 26, 2021.

What platforms is Lisa and the Grimoire on?

Lisa and the Grimoire is listed for Windows on the Steam (PC) store. Console availability isn't covered by Steam's PC store data — check the official channels.

Is Lisa and the Grimoire single-player or multiplayer?

Steam lists these modes: Single-player.

How much does Lisa and the Grimoire cost?

Steam lists it at $8.49.

Who made Lisa and the Grimoire?

Lisa and the Grimoire is developed by Yumenamakon and published by Kagura Games.

Where to get Lisa and the Grimoire

We don't sell games or track prices — this links to the official Steam store page.

View on Steam →

Listing details from Valve's public Steam store data · official site. Not affiliated with Valve/Steam, Kagura Games.