Legends of Ellaria
Developed by Larkon Studio · Published by Larkon Studio
At a glance
Overview
An action, adventure, indie game by Larkon Studio, published by Larkon Studio — single-player.
Steam’s own one-line description: “Legends of Ellaria is a unique blend of sandbox action-RPG and real-time strategy. Build a new kingdom for your people, construct and manage its cities, command your troops in epic battles and join them fighting in third-person action, and live adventures in an immersive high fantasy world.” — developer/publisher text via the Steam store page.
Reception & community
Review sentiment, ownership and peak-concurrent estimates via SteamSpy; tags are player-voted on Steam. Estimates change over time.
Features & modes
Derived from the gameplay modes and feature categories Steam lists for Legends of Ellaria.
| Feature | Supported |
|---|---|
| Single-player | Yes |
| Multiplayer | No |
| Co-op | No |
| Online co-op | No |
| PvP | No |
| Cross-platform multiplayer | No |
| Full controller support | No |
| Partial controller support | No |
| Steam Cloud saves | No |
| Steam Achievements | Yes |
System requirements (PC)
As published on the Steam store page. Requirements can change between updates.
Minimum
- OS *: Windows 7/8/10 (64-bit OS required)
- Processor: Intel Core i5-2300 2.8 GHz or equivalent
- Memory: 12 GB RAM
- Graphics: NVIDIA GTX 750 Ti 2GB or equivalent
- DirectX: Version 11
- Storage: 20 GB available space
Recommended
- OS *: Windows 7/8/10 (64-bit OS required)
- Processor: Intel Core i7 4790 3.6 GHz or equivalent
- Memory: 12 GB RAM
- Graphics: NVIDIA GTX 1070 3GB or equivalent
- DirectX: Version 11
- Storage: 22 GB available space
Supported languages (1)
Legends of Ellaria FAQ
Answered from the official Steam listing as of June 2026. Where something hasn't been announced, we say so rather than guess.
What kind of game is Legends of Ellaria?
Steam classifies Legends of Ellaria as a Action, Adventure, Indie, RPG, Strategy game, developed by Larkon Studio. Legends of Ellaria is a unique blend of sandbox action-RPG and real-time strategy. Build a new kingdom for your people, construct and manage its cities, command your troops in epic battles and join them fighting in third-person action, and live adventures in an immersive high fantasy world.
How much does Legends of Ellaria cost?
As of June 2026, Steam lists Legends of Ellaria at $1.99. Prices and regional pricing change — check the Steam page for the current figure.
Is Legends of Ellaria single-player or multiplayer?
Steam lists these modes for Legends of Ellaria: Single-player. It lists a single-player mode.
Is Legends of Ellaria on PlayStation, Xbox, or Switch?
Our data comes from the Steam (PC) store, which lists Legends of Ellaria for Windows. Console availability isn’t in our Steam-sourced data — check the official site or the console store.
Is Legends of Ellaria out yet?
Yes — Steam lists a release date of Apr 1, 2021.
What platforms is Legends of Ellaria on?
Legends of Ellaria is listed for Windows on the Steam (PC) store. Console availability isn't covered by Steam's PC store data — check the official channels.
Is Legends of Ellaria single-player or multiplayer?
Steam lists these modes: Single-player.
How much does Legends of Ellaria cost?
Steam lists it at $1.99.
Does Legends of Ellaria have achievements?
Yes — Steam lists 120 achievements for Legends of Ellaria.
Who made Legends of Ellaria?
Legends of Ellaria is developed by Larkon Studio and published by Larkon Studio.
Where to get Legends of Ellaria
We don't sell games or track prices — this links to the official Steam store page.
View on Steam →Listing details from Valve's public Steam store data · official site. Not affiliated with Valve/Steam, Larkon Studio.