Out now

League Manager 2022

Developed by AG SOFT · Published by AG SOFT

SimulationSportsStrategy
StatusOut now ReleaseMar 24, 2022 Price Steam reviews789

At a glance

PlatformsWindows, macOS
ModesSingle-player
Price
StatusOut now
Early accessNo
Steam reviews789
Languages8
Achievements20

Overview

A simulation, sports, strategy game by AG SOFT, published by AG SOFT — single-player.

Steam’s own one-line description: “Let's be the manager of the E-Sports club! Choose your favorite team and recruit your favorite players. Train them and choose a tactic that suits the personality of the team member and opponent. Make your favorite team win and make it the most prestigious club.” — developer/publisher text via the Steam store page.

Reception & community

Steam reviewsMostly Positive — 74% positive of 824
Owners (est.)100000 – 200000
Peak players1
Player-voted tags:SimulationSportse-sportsManagementImmersive SimSingleplayer2D Platformer2D3DColorfulEconomyTactical

Review sentiment, ownership and peak-concurrent estimates via SteamSpy; tags are player-voted on Steam. Estimates change over time.

Features & modes

Derived from the gameplay modes and feature categories Steam lists for League Manager 2022.

FeatureSupported
Single-playerYes
MultiplayerNo
Co-opNo
Online co-opNo
PvPNo
Cross-platform multiplayerNo
Full controller supportNo
Partial controller supportNo
Steam Cloud savesNo
Steam AchievementsYes

System requirements (PC)

As published on the Steam store page. Requirements can change between updates.

Minimum

  • OS *: Windows 7, Windows 8, Windows 10
  • Processor: Intel Core2 Duo E8400, 3.0GHz or AMD Athlon 64 X2 6000+, 3.0GHz or higher
  • Memory: 2 GB RAM
  • Graphics: 3D graphics card with 64MB RAM DirectX: 11
  • DirectX: Version 11
  • Storage: 1 GB available space

Recommended

  • OS *: Windows 7, Windows 8, Windows 10
  • Processor: Intel Core2 Duo E8400, 3.0GHz or AMD Athlon 64 X2 6000+, 3.0GHz or higher
  • Memory: 2 GB RAM
  • Graphics: 3D graphics card with 64MB RAM DirectX: 11
  • DirectX: Version 11
  • Storage: 1 GB available space

Supported languages (8)

EnglishSimplified ChineseKoreanTraditional ChineseFrenchGermanJapanesePortuguese - Portugal

League Manager 2022 FAQ

Answered from the official Steam listing as of June 2026. Where something hasn't been announced, we say so rather than guess.

What kind of game is League Manager 2022?

Steam classifies League Manager 2022 as a Simulation, Sports, Strategy game, developed by AG SOFT. Let's be the manager of the E-Sports club! Choose your favorite team and recruit your favorite players. Train them and choose a tactic that suits the personality of the team member and opponent. Make your favorite team win and make it the most prestigious club.

How much does League Manager 2022 cost?

As of June 2026, Steam hasn’t published a price for League Manager 2022. We won’t guess one — check its Steam page.

Is League Manager 2022 single-player or multiplayer?

Steam lists these modes for League Manager 2022: Single-player. It lists a single-player mode.

Is League Manager 2022 on PlayStation, Xbox, or Switch?

Our data comes from the Steam (PC) store, which lists League Manager 2022 for Windows, macOS. Console availability isn’t in our Steam-sourced data — check the official site or the console store.

Is League Manager 2022 out yet?

Yes — Steam lists a release date of Mar 24, 2022.

What platforms is League Manager 2022 on?

League Manager 2022 is listed for Windows, macOS on the Steam (PC) store. Console availability isn't covered by Steam's PC store data — check the official channels.

Is League Manager 2022 single-player or multiplayer?

Steam lists these modes: Single-player.

How much does League Manager 2022 cost?

A current price isn't recorded in our data — check the Steam page.

Does League Manager 2022 have achievements?

Yes — Steam lists 20 achievements for League Manager 2022.

Who made League Manager 2022?

League Manager 2022 is developed by AG SOFT and published by AG SOFT.

Where to get League Manager 2022

We don't sell games or track prices — this links to the official Steam store page.

View on Steam →

Listing details from Valve's public Steam store data. Not affiliated with Valve/Steam, AG SOFT.