Out now

KumaKuma Manga Editor

Developed by KumaKumaManga · Published by KumaKumaManga

Animation & ModelingDesign & IllustrationWeb Publishing
StatusOut now ReleaseFeb 27, 2019 Price$1.19 Steam reviews748

At a glance

PlatformsWindows
Price$1.19
StatusOut now
Early accessNo
Steam reviews748
Languages6
Achievements14
DLC3

Overview

An animation & modeling, design & illustration, web publishing game by KumaKumaManga, published by KumaKumaManga.

Steam’s own one-line description: “KumaKuma Manga Editor is a comic editor for dummy based on 3d models. Our goal is to let everyone create manga without has to conquering the barrier of learning how to draw. You don’t need any device other than your computer, or any basic knowledge of art.” — developer/publisher text via the Steam store page.

Reception & community

Steam reviewsMostly Positive — 76% positive of 834
Owners (est.)50000 – 100000
Peak players1
Player-voted tags:Design & IllustrationAnimation & ModelingWeb PublishingAnimeSoftwareSexual Content

Review sentiment, ownership and peak-concurrent estimates via SteamSpy; tags are player-voted on Steam. Estimates change over time.

Features & modes

Derived from the gameplay modes and feature categories Steam lists for KumaKuma Manga Editor.

FeatureSupported
Single-playerNo
MultiplayerNo
Co-opNo
Online co-opNo
PvPNo
Cross-platform multiplayerNo
Full controller supportNo
Partial controller supportNo
Steam Cloud savesNo
Steam AchievementsYes

System requirements (PC)

As published on the Steam store page. Requirements can change between updates.

Minimum

  • OS *: WIN7 SP1/WIN8/WIN10/XP 64bit
  • Processor: 2 GHz
  • Memory: 2 GB RAM
  • Graphics: VRAM 128 MB or more, Pixel Shader 2.0 or higher
  • DirectX: Version 9.0c
  • Storage: 2 GB available space

Supported languages (6)

EnglishTraditional ChineseSimplified ChineseItalianSpanish - SpainSpanish - Latin America

KumaKuma Manga Editor FAQ

Answered from the official Steam listing as of June 2026. Where something hasn't been announced, we say so rather than guess.

What kind of game is KumaKuma Manga Editor?

Steam classifies KumaKuma Manga Editor as a Animation & Modeling, Design & Illustration, Web Publishing game, developed by KumaKumaManga. KumaKuma Manga Editor is a comic editor for dummy based on 3d models. Our goal is to let everyone create manga without has to conquering the barrier of learning how to draw. You don’t need any device other than your computer, or any basic knowledge of art.

How much does KumaKuma Manga Editor cost?

As of June 2026, Steam lists KumaKuma Manga Editor at $1.19. Prices and regional pricing change — check the Steam page for the current figure.

Is KumaKuma Manga Editor on PlayStation, Xbox, or Switch?

Our data comes from the Steam (PC) store, which lists KumaKuma Manga Editor for Windows. Console availability isn’t in our Steam-sourced data — check the official site or the console store.

Is KumaKuma Manga Editor out yet?

Yes — Steam lists a release date of Feb 27, 2019.

What platforms is KumaKuma Manga Editor on?

KumaKuma Manga Editor is listed for Windows on the Steam (PC) store. Console availability isn't covered by Steam's PC store data — check the official channels.

Is KumaKuma Manga Editor single-player or multiplayer?

Game modes for KumaKuma Manga Editor are not listed in our data.

How much does KumaKuma Manga Editor cost?

Steam lists it at $1.19.

Does KumaKuma Manga Editor have achievements?

Yes — Steam lists 14 achievements for KumaKuma Manga Editor.

Who made KumaKuma Manga Editor?

KumaKuma Manga Editor is developed by KumaKumaManga and published by KumaKumaManga.

Where to get KumaKuma Manga Editor

We don't sell games or track prices — this links to the official Steam store page.

View on Steam →

Listing details from Valve's public Steam store data. Not affiliated with Valve/Steam, KumaKumaManga.