Knell of St. Godhrkar
Developed by -二律背反- · Published by -二律背反-
At a glance
Overview
An adventure, indie, rpg game by -二律背反-, published by -二律背反- — single-player.
Steam’s own one-line description: “In this game, you can watch as 7 protagonists come to a crossroad, facing their own destiny. You will witness their own choices and the blood-splattering consequence they have on one another. There is no way out except to plunge them into the abyss...” — developer/publisher text via the Steam store page.
Reception & community
Review sentiment, ownership and peak-concurrent estimates via SteamSpy; tags are player-voted on Steam. Estimates change over time.
Features & modes
Derived from the gameplay modes and feature categories Steam lists for Knell of St. Godhrkar.
| Feature | Supported |
|---|---|
| Single-player | Yes |
| Multiplayer | No |
| Co-op | No |
| Online co-op | No |
| PvP | No |
| Cross-platform multiplayer | No |
| Full controller support | No |
| Partial controller support | No |
| Steam Cloud saves | Yes |
| Steam Achievements | No |
System requirements (PC)
As published on the Steam store page. Requirements can change between updates.
Minimum
- Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
- OS *: Windows 7
- Processor: Intel Core i3 2.00 GHz 或 AMD A10
- Memory: 1 GB RAM
- DirectX: Version 11
- Storage: 2 GB available space
Recommended
- Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
- OS: Windows 10
- Processor: Intel Core i3 2.00 GHz 或 AMD A10
- Memory: 4 GB RAM
- DirectX: Version 11
- Storage: 2 GB available space
Supported languages (2)
Knell of St. Godhrkar FAQ
Answered from the official Steam listing as of June 2026. Where something hasn't been announced, we say so rather than guess.
What kind of game is Knell of St. Godhrkar?
Steam classifies Knell of St. Godhrkar as a Adventure, Indie, RPG, Simulation, Strategy, Free To Play game, developed by -二律背反-. In this game, you can watch as 7 protagonists come to a crossroad, facing their own destiny. You will witness their own choices and the blood-splattering consequence they have on one another. There is no way out except to plunge them into the abyss...
Is Knell of St. Godhrkar free to play?
Yes — Steam lists Knell of St. Godhrkar as Free to Play.
Is Knell of St. Godhrkar single-player or multiplayer?
Steam lists these modes for Knell of St. Godhrkar: Single-player. It lists a single-player mode.
Is Knell of St. Godhrkar on PlayStation, Xbox, or Switch?
Our data comes from the Steam (PC) store, which lists Knell of St. Godhrkar for Windows, macOS. Console availability isn’t in our Steam-sourced data — check the official site or the console store.
Is Knell of St. Godhrkar out yet?
Yes — Steam lists a release date of Dec 4, 2021.
What platforms is Knell of St. Godhrkar on?
Knell of St. Godhrkar is listed for Windows, macOS on the Steam (PC) store. Console availability isn't covered by Steam's PC store data — check the official channels.
Is Knell of St. Godhrkar single-player or multiplayer?
Steam lists these modes: Single-player.
How much does Knell of St. Godhrkar cost?
It's free to play, per Steam.
Who made Knell of St. Godhrkar?
Knell of St. Godhrkar is developed by -二律背反- and published by -二律背反-.
Where to get Knell of St. Godhrkar
We don't sell games or track prices — this links to the official Steam store page.
View on Steam →Listing details from Valve's public Steam store data · official site. Not affiliated with Valve/Steam, -二律背反-.