Out now · Early Access

Just another generic: FPS

Developed by Neil Gilbert Gallardo · Published by Neil Gilbert Gallardo

ActionIndieSimulation
StatusOut now · Early Access ReleaseMar 28, 2024 Price$9.99

At a glance

PlatformsWindows
ModesSingle-player
Price$9.99
StatusOut now · Early Access
Early accessYes
Languages1

Overview

An action, indie, simulation game by Neil Gilbert Gallardo, published by Neil Gilbert Gallardo — single-player. It is in Early Access.

Steam’s own one-line description: “Craft the perfect soldier and take the fight to the terrorists. Utilize an extensive customization system, from the intricacies of your operator's clothing to the minute details of your firearms, customize it all to your liking.” — developer/publisher text via the Steam store page.

Reception & community

Owners (est.)50000 – 100000
Player-voted tags:Early AccessActionSimulationSoftwareSandboxShooterImmersive SimThird-Person ShooterFirst-PersonRealisticThird PersonCrime

Review sentiment, ownership and peak-concurrent estimates via SteamSpy; tags are player-voted on Steam. Estimates change over time.

Features & modes

Derived from the gameplay modes and feature categories Steam lists for Just another generic: FPS.

FeatureSupported
Single-playerYes
MultiplayerNo
Co-opNo
Online co-opNo
PvPNo
Cross-platform multiplayerNo
Full controller supportNo
Partial controller supportNo
Steam Cloud savesNo
Steam AchievementsNo

System requirements (PC)

As published on the Steam store page. Requirements can change between updates.

Minimum

  • OS: 10
  • Processor: Intel® Core™ i5-8260U Processor
  • Memory: 8 GB RAM
  • Graphics: GeForce GTX 1070 Ti
  • DirectX: Version 11
  • Storage: 7 GB available space

Supported languages (1)

English

Just another generic: FPS FAQ

Answered from the official Steam listing as of June 2026. Where something hasn't been announced, we say so rather than guess.

What kind of game is Just another generic: FPS?

Steam classifies Just another generic: FPS as a Action, Indie, Simulation game, developed by Neil Gilbert Gallardo. Craft the perfect soldier and take the fight to the terrorists. Utilize an extensive customization system, from the intricacies of your operator's clothing to the minute details of your firearms, customize it all to your liking.

How much does Just another generic: FPS cost?

As of June 2026, Steam lists Just another generic: FPS at $9.99. Prices and regional pricing change — check the Steam page for the current figure.

Is Just another generic: FPS single-player or multiplayer?

Steam lists these modes for Just another generic: FPS: Single-player. It lists a single-player mode.

Is Just another generic: FPS on PlayStation, Xbox, or Switch?

Our data comes from the Steam (PC) store, which lists Just another generic: FPS for Windows. Console availability isn’t in our Steam-sourced data — check the official site or the console store.

Is Just another generic: FPS out yet?

Yes — Steam lists a release date of Mar 28, 2024.

What platforms is Just another generic: FPS on?

Just another generic: FPS is listed for Windows on the Steam (PC) store. Console availability isn't covered by Steam's PC store data — check the official channels.

Is Just another generic: FPS single-player or multiplayer?

Steam lists these modes: Single-player.

How much does Just another generic: FPS cost?

Steam lists it at $9.99.

Who made Just another generic: FPS?

Just another generic: FPS is developed by Neil Gilbert Gallardo and published by Neil Gilbert Gallardo.

Where to get Just another generic: FPS

We don't sell games or track prices — this links to the official Steam store page.

View on Steam →

Listing details from Valve's public Steam store data. Not affiliated with Valve/Steam, Neil Gilbert Gallardo.