Out now

Infiltration: Alone in Combat

Developed by Elvio Luján · Published by Elvio Luján

ActionAdventureStrategy
StatusOut now ReleaseJun 2, 2021 Price$1.39

At a glance

PlatformsWindows
ModesSingle-player
Price$1.39
StatusOut now
Early accessNo
Languages1
Achievements18

Overview

An action, adventure, strategy game by Elvio Luján, published by Elvio Luján — single-player.

Steam’s own one-line description: “A Third Person Shooter Game where you have to infiltrate the enemy lines and complete the mission.” — developer/publisher text via the Steam store page.

Reception & community

Owners (est.)50000 – 100000
Player-voted tags:ActionAdventureThird-Person ShooterMilitaryShooterStrategyRealisticWalking SimulatorAction-AdventureBattle RoyaleShoot 'Em UpExploration

Review sentiment, ownership and peak-concurrent estimates via SteamSpy; tags are player-voted on Steam. Estimates change over time.

Features & modes

Derived from the gameplay modes and feature categories Steam lists for Infiltration: Alone in Combat.

FeatureSupported
Single-playerYes
MultiplayerNo
Co-opNo
Online co-opNo
PvPNo
Cross-platform multiplayerNo
Full controller supportNo
Partial controller supportNo
Steam Cloud savesNo
Steam AchievementsYes

System requirements (PC)

As published on the Steam store page. Requirements can change between updates.

Minimum

  • Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
  • OS: Windows 10
  • Processor: Intel I5 / AMD Ryzen 5
  • Memory: 8 GB RAM
  • Graphics: GeForce GTX 1050 / Radeon RX 580
  • DirectX: Version 12
  • Network: Broadband Internet connection
  • Storage: 29 GB available space

Recommended

  • Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
  • OS: Windows 10
  • Processor: Intel I7 / AMD Ryzen 7
  • Memory: 16 GB RAM
  • Graphics: GeForce RTX 2080 / AMD Radeon 5700
  • DirectX: Version 12
  • Network: Broadband Internet connection
  • Storage: 29 GB available space

Supported languages (1)

English

Infiltration: Alone in Combat FAQ

Answered from the official Steam listing as of June 2026. Where something hasn't been announced, we say so rather than guess.

What kind of game is Infiltration: Alone in Combat?

Steam classifies Infiltration: Alone in Combat as a Action, Adventure, Strategy game, developed by Elvio Luján. A Third Person Shooter Game where you have to infiltrate the enemy lines and complete the mission.

How much does Infiltration: Alone in Combat cost?

As of June 2026, Steam lists Infiltration: Alone in Combat at $1.39. Prices and regional pricing change — check the Steam page for the current figure.

Is Infiltration: Alone in Combat single-player or multiplayer?

Steam lists these modes for Infiltration: Alone in Combat: Single-player. It lists a single-player mode.

Is Infiltration: Alone in Combat on PlayStation, Xbox, or Switch?

Our data comes from the Steam (PC) store, which lists Infiltration: Alone in Combat for Windows. Console availability isn’t in our Steam-sourced data — check the official site or the console store.

Is Infiltration: Alone in Combat out yet?

Yes — Steam lists a release date of Jun 2, 2021.

What platforms is Infiltration: Alone in Combat on?

Infiltration: Alone in Combat is listed for Windows on the Steam (PC) store. Console availability isn't covered by Steam's PC store data — check the official channels.

Is Infiltration: Alone in Combat single-player or multiplayer?

Steam lists these modes: Single-player.

How much does Infiltration: Alone in Combat cost?

Steam lists it at $1.39.

Does Infiltration: Alone in Combat have achievements?

Yes — Steam lists 18 achievements for Infiltration: Alone in Combat.

Who made Infiltration: Alone in Combat?

Infiltration: Alone in Combat is developed by Elvio Luján and published by Elvio Luján.

Where to get Infiltration: Alone in Combat

We don't sell games or track prices — this links to the official Steam store page.

View on Steam →

Listing details from Valve's public Steam store data. Not affiliated with Valve/Steam, Elvio Luján.