Out now

Holy Purge : Exorcist

Developed by Celeritas Games · Published by Celeritas Games

ActionIndie
StatusOut now ReleaseFeb 15, 2022 Price$2.99 Steam reviews167

At a glance

PlatformsWindows
ModesSingle-player, Multi-player, Co-op, Online Co-op
Price$2.99
StatusOut now
Early accessNo
Steam reviews167
Languages19
Achievements44

Overview

An action, indie game by Celeritas Games, published by Celeritas Games — single-player, multi-player, co-op, online co-op.

Steam’s own one-line description: “Holy Purge is a co-op horror game where players play as priests who exorcise demons in various scenarios.” — developer/publisher text via the Steam store page.

Reception & community

Steam reviewsMixed — 68% positive of 236
Owners (est.)20000 – 50000
Player-voted tags:HorrorMultiplayerOnline Co-OpSurvival HorrorCo-opPsychological HorrorFirst-PersonAtmosphericDarkIndieDemonsSupernatural

Review sentiment, ownership and peak-concurrent estimates via SteamSpy; tags are player-voted on Steam. Estimates change over time.

Features & modes

Derived from the gameplay modes and feature categories Steam lists for Holy Purge : Exorcist.

FeatureSupported
Single-playerYes
MultiplayerYes
Co-opYes
Online co-opYes
PvPNo
Cross-platform multiplayerNo
Full controller supportNo
Partial controller supportYes
Steam Cloud savesNo
Steam AchievementsYes

System requirements (PC)

As published on the Steam store page. Requirements can change between updates.

Minimum

  • Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
  • OS: Windows 10
  • Processor: i7-7700HQ 2.80Ghz
  • Memory: 8 GB RAM
  • Graphics: GTX 1060 6GB
  • DirectX: Version 11
  • Network: Broadband Internet connection
  • Storage: 6 GB available space

Recommended

  • Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system

Supported languages (19)

EnglishFrenchItalianGermanSpanish - SpainJapaneseKoreanPolishPortuguese - BrazilRussianSimplified ChinesePortuguese - PortugalTurkishCzechDutchFinnishNorwegianTraditional ChineseUkrainian

Holy Purge : Exorcist FAQ

Answered from the official Steam listing as of June 2026. Where something hasn't been announced, we say so rather than guess.

What kind of game is Holy Purge : Exorcist?

Steam classifies Holy Purge : Exorcist as a Action, Indie game, developed by Celeritas Games. Holy Purge is a co-op horror game where players play as priests who exorcise demons in various scenarios.

How much does Holy Purge : Exorcist cost?

As of June 2026, Steam lists Holy Purge : Exorcist at $2.99. Prices and regional pricing change — check the Steam page for the current figure.

Is Holy Purge : Exorcist single-player or multiplayer?

Steam lists these modes for Holy Purge : Exorcist: Single-player, Multi-player, Co-op, Online Co-op. It supports both solo and multiplayer.

Is Holy Purge : Exorcist on PlayStation, Xbox, or Switch?

Our data comes from the Steam (PC) store, which lists Holy Purge : Exorcist for Windows. Console availability isn’t in our Steam-sourced data — check the official site or the console store.

Is Holy Purge : Exorcist out yet?

Yes — Steam lists a release date of Feb 15, 2022.

What platforms is Holy Purge : Exorcist on?

Holy Purge : Exorcist is listed for Windows on the Steam (PC) store. Console availability isn't covered by Steam's PC store data — check the official channels.

Is Holy Purge : Exorcist single-player or multiplayer?

Steam lists these modes: Single-player, Multi-player, Co-op, Online Co-op.

How much does Holy Purge : Exorcist cost?

Steam lists it at $2.99.

Does Holy Purge : Exorcist have achievements?

Yes — Steam lists 44 achievements for Holy Purge : Exorcist.

Who made Holy Purge : Exorcist?

Holy Purge : Exorcist is developed by Celeritas Games and published by Celeritas Games.

Where to get Holy Purge : Exorcist

We don't sell games or track prices — this links to the official Steam store page.

View on Steam →

Listing details from Valve's public Steam store data. Not affiliated with Valve/Steam, Celeritas Games.