Out now

HEART of CROWN Online

Developed by illuCalab, FLIPFLOPs, quziralab. · Published by PLAYISM

IndieStrategy
StatusOut now ReleaseDec 18, 2025 Price$20.99 Steam reviews409

At a glance

PlatformsWindows
ModesSingle-player, Multi-player, PvP, Online PvP
Price$20.99
StatusOut now
Early accessNo
Steam reviews409
Languages5
Achievements34
DLC1

Overview

An indie, strategy game by illuCalab, FLIPFLOPs, published by PLAYISM — single-player, multi-player, pvp, online pvp.

Steam’s own one-line description: “The great emperor's untimely death... Seven princesses are candidates for his succession! Who will save the empire from chaos? An online deck-growing card game where you grow your deck and fight for the Princess.” — developer/publisher text via the Steam store page.

Reception & community

Steam reviewsVery Positive — 85% positive of 286
Owners (est.)20000 – 50000
Peak players38
Player-voted tags:DeckbuildingCard GameBoard GameStrategyIndieTabletopCard BattlerTurn-Based TacticsCuteFantasy3D VisionMedieval

Review sentiment, ownership and peak-concurrent estimates via SteamSpy; tags are player-voted on Steam. Estimates change over time.

Features & modes

Derived from the gameplay modes and feature categories Steam lists for HEART of CROWN Online.

FeatureSupported
Single-playerYes
MultiplayerYes
Co-opNo
Online co-opNo
PvPYes
Cross-platform multiplayerNo
Full controller supportNo
Partial controller supportNo
Steam Cloud savesNo
Steam AchievementsYes

System requirements (PC)

As published on the Steam store page. Requirements can change between updates.

Minimum

  • OS: Windows 10+
  • Processor: Intel Core i3
  • Memory: 4 GB RAM
  • Graphics: 1GB RAM
  • Storage: 3 GB available space
  • Additional Notes: 古いverのWindows 10での動作確認はしておりません。

Recommended

  • OS: Windows 10+
  • Processor: Intel Core i7
  • Memory: 8 GB RAM
  • Graphics: 4GB RAM
  • Storage: 3 GB available space
  • Additional Notes: 古いverのWindows 10での動作確認はしておりません。

Supported languages (5)

EnglishJapaneseSimplified ChineseTraditional ChineseKorean

HEART of CROWN Online FAQ

Answered from the official Steam listing as of June 2026. Where something hasn't been announced, we say so rather than guess.

What kind of game is HEART of CROWN Online?

Steam classifies HEART of CROWN Online as a Indie, Strategy game, developed by illuCalab, FLIPFLOPs. The great emperor's untimely death... Seven princesses are candidates for his succession! Who will save the empire from chaos? An online deck-growing card game where you grow your deck and fight for the Princess.

How much does HEART of CROWN Online cost?

As of June 2026, Steam lists HEART of CROWN Online at $20.99. Prices and regional pricing change — check the Steam page for the current figure.

Is HEART of CROWN Online single-player or multiplayer?

Steam lists these modes for HEART of CROWN Online: Single-player, Multi-player, PvP, Online PvP. It supports both solo and multiplayer.

Is HEART of CROWN Online on PlayStation, Xbox, or Switch?

Our data comes from the Steam (PC) store, which lists HEART of CROWN Online for Windows. Console availability isn’t in our Steam-sourced data — check the official site or the console store.

Is HEART of CROWN Online out yet?

Yes — Steam lists a release date of Dec 18, 2025.

What platforms is HEART of CROWN Online on?

HEART of CROWN Online is listed for Windows on the Steam (PC) store. Console availability isn't covered by Steam's PC store data — check the official channels.

Is HEART of CROWN Online single-player or multiplayer?

Steam lists these modes: Single-player, Multi-player, PvP, Online PvP.

How much does HEART of CROWN Online cost?

Steam lists it at $20.99.

Does HEART of CROWN Online have achievements?

Yes — Steam lists 34 achievements for HEART of CROWN Online.

Who made HEART of CROWN Online?

HEART of CROWN Online is developed by illuCalab, FLIPFLOPs, quziralab. and published by PLAYISM.

Where to get HEART of CROWN Online

We don't sell games or track prices — this links to the official Steam store page.

View on Steam →

Listing details from Valve's public Steam store data · official site. Not affiliated with Valve/Steam, PLAYISM.