Out now

Heart and Seoul

Developed by Sapphire Dragon Productions · Published by Sapphire Dragon Productions

CasualSimulation
StatusOut now ReleaseNov 1, 2016 Price$1.49

At a glance

PlatformsWindows, macOS, Linux
ModesSingle-player
Price$1.49
StatusOut now
Early accessNo
Languages2
Achievements8
DLC1

Overview

A casual, simulation game by Sapphire Dragon Productions, published by Sapphire Dragon Productions — single-player.

Steam’s own one-line description: “Kim Yoon-Ji has a fantastic opportunity come up during her spring break; her affluent architect uncle has a business trip to New York and has asked her to housesit his luxury Seoul apartment for him. Comedy and romance ensues as she moves to Seoul for this time period and meets an interesting set of locals who proceed to show her around!” — developer/publisher text via the Steam store page.

Reception & community

Steam reviewsMixed — 46% positive of 98
Owners (est.)20000 – 50000
Player-voted tags:Visual NovelCasualSimulationAnimeOtomeFemale ProtagonistIndiePuzzleFunnyDating SimStory RichGreat Soundtrack

Review sentiment, ownership and peak-concurrent estimates via SteamSpy; tags are player-voted on Steam. Estimates change over time.

Features & modes

Derived from the gameplay modes and feature categories Steam lists for Heart and Seoul.

FeatureSupported
Single-playerYes
MultiplayerNo
Co-opNo
Online co-opNo
PvPNo
Cross-platform multiplayerNo
Full controller supportNo
Partial controller supportNo
Steam Cloud savesYes
Steam AchievementsYes

System requirements (PC)

As published on the Steam store page. Requirements can change between updates.

Minimum

  • OS *: Microsoft® Windows® Vista / 7 / 8/ 8.1/ 10
  • Processor: Intel® Pentium® 4 2.0 GHz equivalent or faster processor
  • Memory: 512 MB RAM
  • Graphics: Integrated Graphics Chip
  • DirectX: Version 9.0
  • Storage: 500 MB available space

Recommended

  • OS *: Microsoft® Windows® Vista / 7 / 8/ 8.1/ 10
  • Processor: Intel® Pentium® 4 2.0 GHz equivalent or faster processor
  • Memory: 512 MB RAM
  • Graphics: Integrated Graphics Chip
  • DirectX: Version 9.0
  • Storage: 500 MB available space

Supported languages (2)

EnglishSimplified Chinese

Heart and Seoul FAQ

Answered from the official Steam listing as of June 2026. Where something hasn't been announced, we say so rather than guess.

What kind of game is Heart and Seoul?

Steam classifies Heart and Seoul as a Casual, Simulation game, developed by Sapphire Dragon Productions. Kim Yoon-Ji has a fantastic opportunity come up during her spring break; her affluent architect uncle has a business trip to New York and has asked her to housesit his luxury Seoul apartment for him. Comedy and romance ensues as she moves to Seoul for this time period and meets an interesting set of locals who proceed to show her around!

How much does Heart and Seoul cost?

As of June 2026, Steam lists Heart and Seoul at $1.49. Prices and regional pricing change — check the Steam page for the current figure.

Is Heart and Seoul single-player or multiplayer?

Steam lists these modes for Heart and Seoul: Single-player. It lists a single-player mode.

Is Heart and Seoul on PlayStation, Xbox, or Switch?

Our data comes from the Steam (PC) store, which lists Heart and Seoul for Windows, macOS, Linux. Console availability isn’t in our Steam-sourced data — check the official site or the console store.

Is Heart and Seoul out yet?

Yes — Steam lists a release date of Nov 1, 2016.

What platforms is Heart and Seoul on?

Heart and Seoul is listed for Windows, macOS, Linux on the Steam (PC) store. Console availability isn't covered by Steam's PC store data — check the official channels.

Is Heart and Seoul single-player or multiplayer?

Steam lists these modes: Single-player.

How much does Heart and Seoul cost?

Steam lists it at $1.49.

Does Heart and Seoul have achievements?

Yes — Steam lists 8 achievements for Heart and Seoul.

Who made Heart and Seoul?

Heart and Seoul is developed by Sapphire Dragon Productions and published by Sapphire Dragon Productions.

Where to get Heart and Seoul

We don't sell games or track prices — this links to the official Steam store page.

View on Steam →

Listing details from Valve's public Steam store data. Not affiliated with Valve/Steam, Sapphire Dragon Productions.