Gumboy - Crazy Adventures™
Developed by CINEMAX, s.r.o. · Published by CINEMAX, s.r.o.
At a glance
Overview
A casual, indie game by CINEMAX, s.r.o., published by CINEMAX, s.r.o. — single-player.
Steam’s own one-line description: “Gumboy has fun and novel gameplay set in a richly imagined world. With simple game controls, Gumboy lets the player bounce, roll, float, and fly through the world. Additionally, Gumboy can change size, shape and material.” — developer/publisher text via the Steam store page.
Reception & community
Review sentiment, ownership and peak-concurrent estimates via SteamSpy; tags are player-voted on Steam. Estimates change over time.
Features & modes
Derived from the gameplay modes and feature categories Steam lists for Gumboy - Crazy Adventures™.
| Feature | Supported |
|---|---|
| Single-player | Yes |
| Multiplayer | No |
| Co-op | No |
| Online co-op | No |
| PvP | No |
| Cross-platform multiplayer | No |
| Full controller support | No |
| Partial controller support | No |
| Steam Cloud saves | No |
| Steam Achievements | No |
System requirements (PC)
As published on the Steam store page. Requirements can change between updates.
Minimum
- Windows 2000/XP SP2, 1 GHz Processor, 256 MB System RAM, 32 MB OpenGL 3D Video Card, 50 MB Available hard disk space, DirectX 8.0 or higher
- 1.6 GHz Processor, GeForce 5200 / Radeon 9600 or better video card
Supported languages (3)
Gumboy - Crazy Adventures™ FAQ
Answered from the official Steam listing as of June 2026. Where something hasn't been announced, we say so rather than guess.
What kind of game is Gumboy - Crazy Adventures™?
Steam classifies Gumboy - Crazy Adventures™ as a Casual, Indie game, developed by CINEMAX, s.r.o.. Gumboy has fun and novel gameplay set in a richly imagined world. With simple game controls, Gumboy lets the player bounce, roll, float, and fly through the world. Additionally, Gumboy can change size, shape and material.
How much does Gumboy - Crazy Adventures™ cost?
As of June 2026, Steam lists Gumboy - Crazy Adventures™ at $0.99. Prices and regional pricing change — check the Steam page for the current figure.
Is Gumboy - Crazy Adventures™ single-player or multiplayer?
Steam lists these modes for Gumboy - Crazy Adventures™: Single-player. It lists a single-player mode.
Is Gumboy - Crazy Adventures™ on PlayStation, Xbox, or Switch?
Our data comes from the Steam (PC) store, which lists Gumboy - Crazy Adventures™ for Windows. Console availability isn’t in our Steam-sourced data — check the official site or the console store.
Is Gumboy - Crazy Adventures™ out yet?
Yes — Steam lists a release date of Dec 19, 2006.
What platforms is Gumboy - Crazy Adventures™ on?
Gumboy - Crazy Adventures™ is listed for Windows on the Steam (PC) store. Console availability isn't covered by Steam's PC store data — check the official channels.
Is Gumboy - Crazy Adventures™ single-player or multiplayer?
Steam lists these modes: Single-player.
How much does Gumboy - Crazy Adventures™ cost?
Steam lists it at $0.99.
What is Gumboy - Crazy Adventures™'s Metacritic score?
Gumboy - Crazy Adventures™ has a Metacritic score of 69/100, per the Steam store listing.
Who made Gumboy - Crazy Adventures™?
Gumboy - Crazy Adventures™ is developed by CINEMAX, s.r.o. and published by CINEMAX, s.r.o..
Where to get Gumboy - Crazy Adventures™
We don't sell games or track prices — this links to the official Steam store page.
View on Steam →Listing details from Valve's public Steam store data · official site. Not affiliated with Valve/Steam, CINEMAX, s.r.o..