Out now

Guilty as Sock!

Developed by Demon Max · Published by Demon Max

CasualSimulation
StatusOut now ReleaseMay 29, 2025 Price$4.40 Steam reviews4,612

At a glance

PlatformsWindows, macOS
ModesMulti-player, PvP, Online PvP
Price$4.40
StatusOut now
Early accessNo
Steam reviews4,612
Languages9
Achievements31

Overview

A casual, simulation game by Demon Max, published by Demon Max — multi-player, pvp, online pvp.

Steam’s own one-line description: “Enter a chaotic courtroom where socks play lawyers, prosecutors, and judges! Use absurd evidence, craft wild arguments, and deliver verdicts in this hilarious online party game. Improvise, strategize, and shout "Objection!"—because in Guilty as Sock!, chaos always wins!” — developer/publisher text via the Steam store page.

Reception & community

Steam reviewsVery Positive — 93% positive of 536
Owners (est.)50000 – 100000
Peak players3,056
Player-voted tags:MultiplayerSimulationSandboxConversationBoard GameCasualColorfulCard BattlerCartoonyFirst-PersonParody Logic

Review sentiment, ownership and peak-concurrent estimates via SteamSpy; tags are player-voted on Steam. Estimates change over time.

Features & modes

Derived from the gameplay modes and feature categories Steam lists for Guilty as Sock!.

FeatureSupported
Single-playerNo
MultiplayerYes
Co-opNo
Online co-opNo
PvPYes
Cross-platform multiplayerNo
Full controller supportNo
Partial controller supportNo
Steam Cloud savesNo
Steam AchievementsYes

System requirements (PC)

As published on the Steam store page. Requirements can change between updates.

Minimum

  • Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
  • OS *: Windows 7 or higher
  • Processor: 1.8GHz Dual-Core CPU
  • Memory: 8 GB RAM
  • Graphics: Integrated Graphics
  • Storage: 1 GB available space

Recommended

  • Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system

Supported languages (9)

EnglishFrenchSpanish - SpainSimplified ChineseTraditional ChineseKoreanJapanesePortuguese - BrazilRussian

Guilty as Sock! FAQ

Answered from the official Steam listing as of June 2026. Where something hasn't been announced, we say so rather than guess.

What kind of game is Guilty as Sock!?

Steam classifies Guilty as Sock! as a Casual, Simulation game, developed by Demon Max. Enter a chaotic courtroom where socks play lawyers, prosecutors, and judges! Use absurd evidence, craft wild arguments, and deliver verdicts in this hilarious online party game. Improvise, strategize, and shout "Objection!"—because in Guilty as Sock!, chaos always wins!

How much does Guilty as Sock! cost?

As of June 2026, Steam lists Guilty as Sock! at $4.40. Prices and regional pricing change — check the Steam page for the current figure.

Is Guilty as Sock! single-player or multiplayer?

Steam lists these modes for Guilty as Sock!: Multi-player, PvP, Online PvP. It’s built around multiplayer — Steam doesn’t list a dedicated single-player mode.

Is Guilty as Sock! on PlayStation, Xbox, or Switch?

Our data comes from the Steam (PC) store, which lists Guilty as Sock! for Windows, macOS. Console availability isn’t in our Steam-sourced data — check the official site or the console store.

Is Guilty as Sock! out yet?

Yes — Steam lists a release date of May 29, 2025.

What platforms is Guilty as Sock! on?

Guilty as Sock! is listed for Windows, macOS on the Steam (PC) store. Console availability isn't covered by Steam's PC store data — check the official channels.

Is Guilty as Sock! single-player or multiplayer?

Steam lists these modes: Multi-player, PvP, Online PvP.

How much does Guilty as Sock! cost?

Steam lists it at $4.40.

Does Guilty as Sock! have achievements?

Yes — Steam lists 31 achievements for Guilty as Sock!.

Who made Guilty as Sock!?

Guilty as Sock! is developed by Demon Max and published by Demon Max.

Where to get Guilty as Sock!

We don't sell games or track prices — this links to the official Steam store page.

View on Steam →

Listing details from Valve's public Steam store data. Not affiliated with Valve/Steam, Demon Max.