Gray Cat
Developed by Anatoliy Loginovskikh · Published by Red twice potato
At a glance
Overview
An adventure, indie game by Anatoliy Loginovskikh, published by Red twice potato — single-player.
Steam’s own one-line description: “Gray Cat is a hardcore 2D platformer, in which all the decisions have been made for you. You will shoot and jump only when it's needed.” — developer/publisher text via the Steam store page.
Reception & community
Review sentiment, ownership and peak-concurrent estimates via SteamSpy; tags are player-voted on Steam. Estimates change over time.
Features & modes
Derived from the gameplay modes and feature categories Steam lists for Gray Cat.
| Feature | Supported |
|---|---|
| Single-player | Yes |
| Multiplayer | No |
| Co-op | No |
| Online co-op | No |
| PvP | No |
| Cross-platform multiplayer | No |
| Full controller support | Yes |
| Partial controller support | No |
| Steam Cloud saves | No |
| Steam Achievements | Yes |
System requirements (PC)
As published on the Steam store page. Requirements can change between updates.
Minimum
- OS *: Windows XP and newer
- Processor: 2.0+ GHz
- Memory: 512 MB RAM
- Graphics: Integrated Graphics
- Storage: 10 MB available space
- Sound Card: Integrated Audio
Supported languages (1)
Gray Cat FAQ
Answered from the official Steam listing as of June 2026. Where something hasn't been announced, we say so rather than guess.
What kind of game is Gray Cat?
Steam classifies Gray Cat as a Adventure, Indie game, developed by Anatoliy Loginovskikh. Gray Cat is a hardcore 2D platformer, in which all the decisions have been made for you. You will shoot and jump only when it's needed.
How much does Gray Cat cost?
As of June 2026, Steam lists Gray Cat at $7.99. Prices and regional pricing change — check the Steam page for the current figure.
Is Gray Cat single-player or multiplayer?
Steam lists these modes for Gray Cat: Single-player. It lists a single-player mode.
Is Gray Cat on PlayStation, Xbox, or Switch?
Our data comes from the Steam (PC) store, which lists Gray Cat for Windows. Console availability isn’t in our Steam-sourced data — check the official site or the console store.
Is Gray Cat out yet?
Yes — Steam lists a release date of May 8, 2018.
What platforms is Gray Cat on?
Gray Cat is listed for Windows on the Steam (PC) store. Console availability isn't covered by Steam's PC store data — check the official channels.
Is Gray Cat single-player or multiplayer?
Steam lists these modes: Single-player.
How much does Gray Cat cost?
Steam lists it at $7.99.
Does Gray Cat have achievements?
Yes — Steam lists 7 achievements for Gray Cat.
Who made Gray Cat?
Gray Cat is developed by Anatoliy Loginovskikh and published by Red twice potato.
Where to get Gray Cat
We don't sell games or track prices — this links to the official Steam store page.
View on Steam →Listing details from Valve's public Steam store data. Not affiliated with Valve/Steam, Red twice potato.