Out now

Frenzy Extinction

Developed by Innoverse Ltd · Published by Clique Games

ActionAdventure
StatusOut now ReleaseSep 12, 2024 Price$5.99

At a glance

PlatformsWindows
ModesSingle-player, Multi-player, Co-op, Online Co-op
Price$5.99
StatusOut now
Early accessNo
Languages1

Overview

An action, adventure game by Innoverse Ltd, published by Clique Games — single-player, multi-player, co-op, online co-op.

Steam’s own one-line description: “The Frenzy Virus has mutated. Now, you and your team must defeat hordes of "The Ridden" in Frenzy Extinction! Survive waves of mutated monsters as your team upgrades their gear, powers up with custom abilities, and races to extract after defeating the boss.” — developer/publisher text via the Steam store page.

Reception & community

Steam reviewsMixed — 54% positive of 13
Owners (est.)20000 – 50000
Player-voted tags:Arena ShooterVRCo-opFPSHack and SlashPost-apocalypticPvETeam-BasedCharacter CustomizationStrategy3DFirst-Person

Review sentiment, ownership and peak-concurrent estimates via SteamSpy; tags are player-voted on Steam. Estimates change over time.

Features & modes

Derived from the gameplay modes and feature categories Steam lists for Frenzy Extinction.

FeatureSupported
Single-playerYes
MultiplayerYes
Co-opYes
Online co-opYes
PvPNo
Cross-platform multiplayerNo
Full controller supportNo
Partial controller supportNo
Steam Cloud savesNo
Steam AchievementsNo

System requirements (PC)

As published on the Steam store page. Requirements can change between updates.

Minimum

  • OS: Windows 10
  • Processor: Intel Core i3-13100F 3.4 GHz Quad-Core Processor
  • Memory: 16 GB RAM
  • Graphics: GeForce GTX 1070 8GB
  • Network: Broadband Internet connection
  • Storage: 2 GB available space
  • VR Support: SteamVR, Meta Quest, Valve Index

Recommended

  • VR Support: SteamVR, Meta Quest, Valve Index

Supported languages (1)

English

Frenzy Extinction FAQ

Answered from the official Steam listing as of June 2026. Where something hasn't been announced, we say so rather than guess.

What kind of game is Frenzy Extinction?

Steam classifies Frenzy Extinction as a Action, Adventure game, developed by Innoverse Ltd. The Frenzy Virus has mutated. Now, you and your team must defeat hordes of "The Ridden" in Frenzy Extinction! Survive waves of mutated monsters as your team upgrades their gear, powers up with custom abilities, and races to extract after defeating the boss.

How much does Frenzy Extinction cost?

As of June 2026, Steam lists Frenzy Extinction at $5.99. Prices and regional pricing change — check the Steam page for the current figure.

Is Frenzy Extinction single-player or multiplayer?

Steam lists these modes for Frenzy Extinction: Single-player, Multi-player, Co-op, Online Co-op. It supports both solo and multiplayer.

Is Frenzy Extinction on PlayStation, Xbox, or Switch?

Our data comes from the Steam (PC) store, which lists Frenzy Extinction for Windows. Console availability isn’t in our Steam-sourced data — check the official site or the console store.

Is Frenzy Extinction out yet?

Yes — Steam lists a release date of Sep 12, 2024.

What platforms is Frenzy Extinction on?

Frenzy Extinction is listed for Windows on the Steam (PC) store. Console availability isn't covered by Steam's PC store data — check the official channels.

Is Frenzy Extinction single-player or multiplayer?

Steam lists these modes: Single-player, Multi-player, Co-op, Online Co-op.

How much does Frenzy Extinction cost?

Steam lists it at $5.99.

Who made Frenzy Extinction?

Frenzy Extinction is developed by Innoverse Ltd and published by Clique Games.

Where to get Frenzy Extinction

We don't sell games or track prices — this links to the official Steam store page.

View on Steam →

Listing details from Valve's public Steam store data · official site. Not affiliated with Valve/Steam, Clique Games.